Show Officials

The list of show officials below has been approved by regional committees to officiate at AIRC activities.  Please note that only those approved for regional activities may officiate at any inter-club event (i.e. an event involving members from more than one club) in accordance with rule 5, e.

Officials on the Dressage Ireland, Eventing Ireland and ShowJumping Ireland lists are also permitted to officiate at inter-club activities., 

If you have any queries, please regarding this list, please contact National Office.

Forename
Surname
Region
Contact Number
Email
Role
Level
If Dressage, up to
Approval Expires
David Abbott South East Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
David Abbott South East Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Geraldine Bellew North East 087 9751009 geraldine@cloncaw..ie Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Geraldine Bellew North East 087 9751009 geraldine@cloncaw.ie Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Louise Bloomer South Leinster Show Jumping Course Designer Club Activities 2018
Edel Bolster South East 087 7865212 edelbolster@gmail.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Sandra Borssim South East 087 9401237 sborssim@gmail.com Dressage Judge Club Activities Intermediate 2018
Anthony Byrne West Leinster 087 2725913 calliaghstownequestriansentre@gmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Orla Byrne South East 086 3945930 forestlanestables@yahoo.ie Dressage Judge Regional Activities Intermediate 2018
Orla Byrne South East 086 3945930 forestlanestables@yahoo.ie Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Laura Carrick North East 087 6808844 lmcarrick1101@gmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Maria Carrick North East Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Alice Clarke South East Dressage Judge Club Activities Intermediate 2018
Vicky Cloney South East 085 7144161 vickycloney@yahoo.co.uk Dressage Judge Club Activities Intermediate 2018
Florentina Cole South East Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Ken Doyle South East 087 9549640 info@doylesequestriancentre.ie Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Sarah Jane Doyle South East 087 9546192 doyleballybro@eircom.net Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Sarah Jane Doyle South East 087 9546192 doyleballybro@eircom.net Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Shauna Finneran West Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Open 2018
Fearghal Fleming South West 087 9063074 fearghalfleming@gmail.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Ian Grace South East 086 1536246 iangrace@hotmail.com Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Intermediate 2018
Ian Grace South East 086 1536246 iangrace@hotmail.com Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Liseanne Kearns South East 086 8634243 lisekearns@gmail.com Dressage Judge Regional Activities Open 2018
Zoe Kehoe South East 085 2200722 zoe.dodsworth@hotmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Pam Kerr South East Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Pauline Kirwan South East Show Jumping Course Designer Club Activities 2018
Gabrielle Le Guay South East 086 3322196 gableguay@yahoo.ie Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Gabrielle Le Guay South East 086 3322196 gableguay@yahoo.ie Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Intermediate 2018
Jillian Maher South East 087 2786684 nuennaequestrian@hotmail.com Show Jumping Judge Club Activities 2018
Jillian Maher South East 087 2786684 nuennaequestrian@hotmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Club Activities 2018
Charles Maudlin West 087 6468162 charlesmaudlin@yahoo.ie Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Charles Maudlin West 087 6468162 charlesmaudlin@yahoo.ie Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Jacqueline Maudlin West 0906 624488 jacqmaudlin@yahoo.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Charles Maudlin West 087 6468162 charlesmaudlin@yahoo.ie Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Open 2018
Cormac Mc Cormack West 087 2514417 cormacmccormack@eircom.net Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Jacqui Mc Pherson West Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Open 2018
Jacqueline Murphy South East Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
James O' Connor South East Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Larry O' Keeffe South East 053 9139140 la_okeeffe@yahoo.co.uk Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Susan Patterson South East 087 2053265 carrigbeg@gmail.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Susan Patterson South East 087 2053265 carrigbeg@gmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Jimmy Quirke South East 086 8924048 jimmequirke@yahoo.co.uk Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Jimmy Quirke South East 086 8924048 jimmequirke@yahoo.co.uk Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Eimear Redmond South East 087 9947559 e.okeeffe@epa.ie Show Jumping Judge Club Activities 2018
Eimear Redmond South East 087 9947559 e.okeeffe@epa.ie Show Jumping Course Designer Club Activities 2018
David Rhodes South East Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Nicki Russell South East 087 2068303 nickicolley@hotmail.com Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Intermediate 2018
Mark Walsh South East 087 9928112 walshmark01@gmail.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Mark Walsh South East 087 9928112 walshmark01@gmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Pam Walshe South East 086 8665509 pamela.walshe@boi.com Dressage Judge Club Activities Advanced Intermediate 2018
Pam Walshe South East 086 8665509 pamela.walshe@boi.com Show Jumping Judge Club Activities 2018
Patricia Warren West 086 3761863 trishmwarren@gmail.com Show Jumping Judge Regional Activities 2018
Patricia Warren West 086 3761863 trishmwarren@gmail.com Dressage Judge Regional Activities Advanced Open 2018
Patricia Warren West 086 3761863 trishmwarren@gmail.com Show Jumping Course Designer Regional Activities 2018
Patricia Warren West 086 3761863 trishmwarren@gmail.com Technical Delegate / Society Steward Regional Activities 2018
Kitty Wood South East 085 1516136 kwshelmalier@gmail.com Dressage Judge Regional Activities Open 2018