AIRC
AIRC National Dressage Championships – Qualified Combinations
The following rider & horse combinations have qualified for this years Connolly’s RED MILLS National Dressage Championships.
Please contact National Office to notify us of any discrepancies.
If your horse is marked by ****, please contact National Office.
Rider | Horse | Club | Team ID | Grade | Qualifier | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eamonn Moore | Briarhill Contender | Abbeylands | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Liz Power | Kilshanny Robert | Abbeylands | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Gina Goessling | Ardwholihane Oreo | Annaharvey | 101 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Matilda Falkede | Darrara Shanbeg | Annaharvey | 101 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Maureen Dillon Bowers | Doris Rebel | Annaharvey | 101 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Niamh Mahon | Royal Ark | Annaharvey | 101 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Rachel Counihan | Jackawho | Annaharvey | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Sam Norris | Essenar Omella | Annaharvey | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Verity O'Mahony | Pippas Red Alert | Annaharvey | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Bernadette Bennett | Castlerea Princess | Ard Lu | 106 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Briege Laura Farrelly | Rathcline Hazy Match | Ard Lu | 106 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Rosie Hollywood | Blitzens Dream | Ard Lu | 106 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Rachel Cosgrave | Monarts Garrison Guy | Arderin | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Helen Clarke | Robe Wonder | Ashbrook | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Jane Averill | Moneybog Black Jack | Ashbrook | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Maura Gleeson | Shooting Silver Star | Ballycanew | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Laura Johnston | Clone Bill | Ballycanew | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Catriona Doran | Madam Rouge | Barrow Valley | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Sally Roberts | Myshall Gerry | Barrow Valley | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Veronika Montag | Ba Grange Lightning | Bel Air | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Edward Burke | Gladiator-S | Benbulben | 102 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Emily Burke | Rock House Antonio | Benbulben | 101 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Finola Murphy | Pot O Honey | Benbulben | 102 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Jennifer Burke | Rock House Lucarelli Rebel | Benbulben | 102 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Jennifer Crowley | Ruby With A View | Benbulben | 101 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Nicola Walpole | Beannfhada Myles | Benbulben | 101 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Susie Carr | Sir Robert Cobbington | Benbulben | 101 | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Sinead Timlin | Slieverue Aurora | Benbulben | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Aisling Blakemore | Killytur Johnny | Boyneside | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Frances O'Neill | Bolgerstown Commet | Brooke Lodge | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Angela McCann | Bray Summer Breeze | Brooke Lodge | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Evelyn Madden | Powder Face | Burren | 101 | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Hazel Allen Frawley | Empress Gladys | Burren | 101 | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Deirdre Stephenson | Another Symphony (IRE) | Burren | 101 | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Margaret Corry | Barnamore | Burren | 101 | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Mary Lynch | Downtown Girl | Burren | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Darren Rossiter | Touch of Class | Carne | 102 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Isabelle Rouviere | Jasmine Van Ter Notelaere | Carne | 102 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Lynn Sheehy | Verbier Flyer (IRE) | Carne | 102 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Melanie Hammel | Taylor Dandy | Carne | 102 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Catherine Kelly | Baby Shark | Castle Carraig | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Jacqui Deevy | Bubba Blue | Castle Carraig | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Deirdre Cronin | Ardsbeg Buddy | Castle Carraig | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Alexandra Archbold | Vogue Exclusive | Cheval | 100 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Gerry O'Byrne | Doon Finn | Cheval | 100 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
John Maguire | Corballis Galtee | Cheval | 100 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Klara Ralph O'Connor | Gatsby Blue | Cheval | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Rachael Reid | Gin | Cheval | 100 | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Julie Polden | Kilnoe Clover | Cill Dara | 103 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Katie McParland | Lullymores Indian Summer | Cill Dara | 103 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Sara Wood | Avalon Next Generation | Cill Dara | 103 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Sarah Gayer | Home Farm (IRE) | Cill Dara | 103 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Sinead White | Rivies Girl | Clonlara | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Tanya Lock | Rathcline Moonlight Girl | Clonough | 100 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Pat White | Velvet Mountain | Clonough | 100 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Katherina Ivory | On The Motorway (IRE) | Clonough | 100 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Danielle Cullen | Redmondstown Blue | Clonough | 100 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Eileen Byrne | Liath Beag | Coole Lane | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Lisa Mulhall | The Prodigal Son | Coole Lane | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Kirsten McCormack | Strandhill Batman | Dalysgrove | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Amy McGarvey | Fin Rough Diamond | Donegal Gaeltacht | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Liz Potter | Clyde | Donegal Gaeltacht | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Cathy Sayers | Helpisontheway (IRE) | Drynam | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Stacy Forsyth | Granpas Grey Mist | Drynam | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Lorna O'Hare | DBS Second Chance (Oren\'s Pride) | Dunbyrne | 100 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Lynn Cadogan | Shooting Star Joe | Dunbyrne | 100 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Myriam Bunter | Star Of Rubykan (IRE) | Dunbyrne | 100 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Suzanne Conroy | The Lady Yeats | Dunbyrne | 100 | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Mary Fenlon Bourke | Enniskerry Trendy | Enniskerry | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Mary Hagan | Sweetwell | Fingal | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Nicole Groyer | Vartano (IRE) | Fingal | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Caroline Aragane | Ross ML | Foxborough | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Jackie Dow | Juno Tintreach | Friary | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Siobhan Stapleton | The Peeler | Friary | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Sarah Louise Keane | Errislannan Potter | Galway West | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Kate Murray | Lough Fadda Rudi | Glenway | Individual | West | 30/07/2023 | |
Kieran Morrin | Horseplay Diamond Matrix | Greenvalley | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Lynsey Rogers | Oreo Lad | Headfort | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Zoe Grogan | Diabolo De La Cour | Headfort | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Amy Kennedy | Tall Tales | Highland Lodge | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Emma O'Flynn | Diane | Highland Lodge | 100 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Heather Twomey | Boothouse Cruise | Highland Lodge | 100 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Niamh Mulcahy | Coronado Clover | Highland Lodge | 100 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Olivia Smiddy | Caspian (SWB) | Highland Lodge | 100 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Rosalind Briggs | Coevers Emperor | Highland Lodge | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Margot Brama Labberte | Kilpatrick Cruise | Hollybrook | 102 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Delphi MacWhite | Hollybrook High In The Sky | Hollybrook | 102 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Rebecca Minch | Mr Beringo | Hollybrook | 102 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Lisa Devine | Myceltic Imposter | Hollybrook | 102 | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Aly Egan | Brasso | Hollybrook | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Claire Kirkwood | Dominoes Way | Inishowen | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Lauren McLaughlin | Cullion Midnight Blue | Inishowen | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Mary Leahy | Gooseberry Hill Billy | Kerry | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Emily Cunningham | Prescotts Belle | Killcarrick | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Nadine Taylor | Wardtown Macha | Killcarrick | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Emma Stephenson | Dromad Moran Dancer | Kilotteran | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Helen Douglas | Killmurry Jimmy Black | Kilrainy | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Jan Musgrave | Cheeky Monkey | Knocknamana Country | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Stephanie Marwood | Kylard Bruce | Knocknamana Country | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Sylvia Curtis | Barravalley Lightening | Knocknamana Country | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Anne Chambers | Cicatriz | Letterkenny | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Rachel Carton | Aughavannon Merlin | Letterkenny | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Nicky Breslin | Galax Z | Meath | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Wendy McGarvey | Larkins Dun Santa | Meath | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Charlotte Clear | Ramesses B | Mill Road | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Theresa Squarey | Caribou Delaware | Mill Road | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Aoife Farrelly | Riverdale Bouncer | Mo Chara | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Teresa Whyte | Sleehaun Silver Crest | Mosstown | Individual | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Catherine O'Leary | Lyanmore Jeff | Moyglare | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Zohra Smyth | Walterstown Juan | Moyglare | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Stephanie McGlynn | Mickah Wallace (IRE) | Oakleaf | Individual | West Leinster | 28/05/2023 | |
Astrid Blom | Grelson ZK | South West | 107 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Emma Dair | Castle Ellis Esmeralda | South West | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Kieran O'Sullivan | Comograaf | South West | 107 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Mairead O'Donovan | Sunvalley Tia Maria | South West | 107 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Vanessa O'Sullivan | Jolly Good Fellow RSH | South West | 107 | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Leah Farrell | General Amiro | Stracomer | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Victoria Hopkins | Bo Peat | Stracomer | Individual | West | 04/06/2023 | |
Grace O'Brien | Ballygriffin Judy | Tara Hill | 106 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Janet Cooke | Louis Two Tone | Tara Hill | 106 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Maura Walsh | D.T.S First Flight | Tara Hill | 106 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Miia Ruuskanen | Happy Gilmore | Tara Hill | 106 | Midlands | 05/06/2023 | |
Aisling Brett | Annaveigh Mac | Thomastown and District | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Caroline O'Neill | Miss Double Dutch | Thomastown and District | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Sharon O'Brien | Chapelhill Tommie | Thomastown and District | Individual | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Eva Brennan | Golden Knight | Thomastown and District | Individual | South Leinster | 16/07/2023 | |
Leah Wigmore | Jessie Jay | Thornton | Individual | North East | 24/06/2023 | |
Denise O'Brien | Tommy B Good | Tinahely | 108 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Hazel O'Mahoney | Summer Songs of Kalevala | Tinahely | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Joan Rothwell | What Else | Tinahely | 108 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Mandy Hayden | JMF Deadly Buzz | Tinahely | 108 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Rita Naughton | Diamant's Babalou | Tinahely | 108 | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Rita Naughton | Action's Bond Girl W | Tinahely | Individual | South East | 25/06/2023 | |
Megan O'Gorman | Golden Cool Cat | Twinfort | 100 | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Owen Smyth | Dark Site | Twinfort | 100 | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Tabitha Millar Hagerty | Westeria Lane | Twinfort | 100 | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Tara Dalton | Get In The Van (IRE) | Twinfort | 100 | West Midlands | 02/07/2023 | |
Maria Walsh | Buachill Saile | West Cork | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 | |
Sophie Wetz | Well Kept Secret | West Cork | Individual | South West | 02/07/2023 |