Times and Information for 2018 National Hunter Trials C’ships

Times and information are now available for this Sunday’s Connolly’s Red Mills National Hunter Trials Championships at Flowerhill Equestrian near Portumna, Co. Galway.

Please email National Office with any queries you may have regarding this event.

Important Competitor Information

Please note the following information:

  • The secretary’s office will open at 09:00 on Sunday morning and will remain open until 17:00. Individuals and club may collect their competitor numbers at the secretary’s office.
  • Spot checks will be carried out for equine passports and membership cards so please ensure to have both with you.
  • Withdrawals, cancellations must be notified to the secretary’s office or by texting or calling 086-2499194 on the day of the event so save it in your mobile phone. This number will be operational between 09:15 and 17:00 on the day. Failure to do so can result in disqualification.
  • Changes of horses must be notified to the secretary’s office before you compete.
  • Hat tagging will be available at the secretary’s office. Body protectors cannot be tagged.
  • Each competitor has been given an approximate start time for their competition and their order of jumping in that class. Competitors must jump in strict numerical order. If you miss your spot, you may be allowed to compete at the end of the class, only if time permits.
  • Competitors are reminded that timing devices are banned for advanced primary and intermediate competitors.
  • There will be no farrier service at this event.
  • Please park vehicles as close as possible on the hard core, within the designated parking areas.
  • We will be trialing live scoring on our website at this event, so you will be able to check your scores throughout the day on www.airc.ie. Please note, however, that the live scoring is provisional.

Directions

 

Important Documents

 

Competitor Times & Jumping Orders 2018

Approx Start Time
Jumping Order
No
Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Team ID
10:00 1 1 Liz Potter Clyde Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Pairs 109
10:00 1 1 Veronica Lafferty Glendine Thunder Inishowen Advanced Primary Pairs 109
10:00 2 2 John Miland Huntingfield Holly Dalysgrove Advanced Primary Pairs 128
10:00 2 2 Wendy Condon Lady Stella South Roscommon Advanced Primary Pairs 128
10:00 3 3 Emma Glynn Signal Fire South Roscommon Advanced Primary Pairs 148
10:00 3 3 Fiona Fenton Dancing Girl South Roscommon Advanced Primary Pairs 148
10:00 4 4 Lawrence Smyth Jennys Jigsaw Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Pairs 131
10:00 4 4 Tommy Mc Ginley Carosa Lady Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Pairs 131
10:00 5 5 John Buckley Seabanks Star Gazer Clonshire Advanced Primary Pairs 135
10:00 5 5 Martha Buckley Lady Rua Clonshire Advanced Primary Pairs 135
10:00 6 6 Finola Murphy Pot O Honey Benbulben Advanced Primary Pairs 143
10:00 6 6 Therese Anderson Killian Boy Benbulben Advanced Primary Pairs 143
10:00 7 7 Severine Ray Ziva Galway Corrib Advanced Primary Pairs 160
10:00 7 7 Tara Brennan Raven Lad Drumcoura Advanced Primary Pairs 160
10:00 8 8 Louise Hamilton Rynipso Cordela Stracomer Advanced Primary Pairs 101
10:00 8 8 Stephanie Haiber Drumbad Miss Erin Stracomer Advanced Primary Pairs 101
10:00 9 9 Claire Leahy Diamond Discovery Kilrainy Advanced Primary Pairs 107
10:00 9 9 Finola Clogher Clonraghs Tomboy Kilrainy Advanced Primary Pairs 107
10:00 10 10 Lauren Mc Laughlin Actinium Lily Inishowen Advanced Primary Pairs 106
10:00 10 10 Lynne Thompson Shuttlehill Impish Lass Inishowen Advanced Primary Pairs 106
10:00 11 11 Katie Doyle Rosscon Calliope Stracomer Advanced Primary Pairs 152
10:00 11 11 Victoria Hopkins Bo Peat Stracomer Advanced Primary Pairs 152
10:00 12 12 Miriam Kenna Kennas Cappagh Warrior Kilrainy Advanced Primary Pairs 169
10:00 12 12 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Pairs 169
10:00 14 14 Geraldine Tynan Fisherstown Archie Oakleaf Advanced Primary Pairs 173
10:00 14 14 Martin Dunne My Secret Choice Oakleaf Advanced Primary Pairs 173
10:00 15 15 Sharon Reams Clough Ruas Close Shave Anvil Advanced Primary Pairs 114
10:00 15 15 Emily Hogan Roden Steady Eddie Slieve Bloom Advanced Primary Pairs 114
10:00 16 16 Ann Callanan Ruthstown Sally Charlton Warrington Advanced Primary Pairs 130
10:00 16 16 Joan Byrne Nancys Boy Warrington Advanced Primary Pairs 130
10:00 17 17 Margaret Wallace Monaveen Bill Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Pairs 124
10:00 17 17 Margaret Walsh Dollar Boy Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Pairs 124
10:00 18 18 Andrea Culbert Moyodo Dancer Anvil Advanced Primary Pairs 139
10:00 18 18 Jennifer Haverty Cumber Tilly Arderin Advanced Primary Pairs 139
10:00 19 19 Veronica Lafferty Comet Lafferty Inishowen Advanced Primary Pairs 154
10:00 19 19 Brenda Burke Bonnie Mismatch (IRE) Tir Conaill Advanced Primary Pairs 154
10:00 20 20 Aine Nolan Persian Knight Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Pairs 156
10:00 20 20 Jade Douglas Carrigbeg Coco Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Pairs 156
10:00 21 21 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Pairs 165
10:00 21 21 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Pairs 165
10:50 1 24 Jenny Jakeman The Third Man Springmount Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 2 25 Claire Cleary The Moydrum Collie Ballinasloe Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 3 26 Sue Moles Captain James T Hook Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 4 27 Lyndsey Robinson Mr Monsoon South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 5 28 Andrea Culbert Moyodo Dancer Anvil Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 6 29 Monica Hegarty Lucky's Girl Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 7 30 Shannon Finn Cloon Silver Cloud Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 8 31 Colleen Mc Weeney Killinick Ransom Leitrim Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 9 32 Lucy Daly Sallybank Calypso Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 10 33 Aisling O' Connell Magestic Maverick Devils Bit Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 11 34 Anne Moran Danescastle Firefly Killcarrick Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 12 35 Caroline Bermingham Our Twilight Star Hillcrest Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 14 36 Helen Douglas Killmurry Jimmy Black Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 15 37 Mona Vial Roddy Tir Conaill Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 16 38 Enda Mc Clafferty Kawasir (CAN) Letterkenny Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 17 39 Hazel Leahy Frostys Toystory Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 18 40 Juley Mc Gourty Clonlara Buchaillan Clonlara Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 19 41 Ruth Hurley Cinnabar Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 20 43 Donal Kenneally Killea Alannah Devils Bit Young Horse
10:50 20 42 Veronica Lafferty Glendine Thunder Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 22 44 Siobhan Griffin Loughville Rolo Castle Carraig Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 23 45 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 24 46 Ciara Shannon Browneshill Barney Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 25 47 Liz Potter Clyde Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 26 48 John Miland Huntingfield Holly Dalysgrove Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 27 49 Wendy Condon Lady Stella South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 28 50 Lawrence Smyth Jennys Jigsaw Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 29 51 Emma Glynn Signal Fire South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 30 52 Martha Buckley Lady Rua Clonshire Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 31 53 John Buckley Seabanks Star Gazer Clonshire Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 32 54 Tommy Mc Ginley Carosa Lady Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 33 55 Finola Murphy Pot O Honey Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 34 56 Tara Brennan Raven Lad Drumcoura Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 35 57 Therese Anderson Killian Boy Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 36 58 Louise Hamilton Rynipso Cordela Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 37 59 Claire Leahy Diamond Discovery Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 38 60 Lauren Mc Laughlin Actinium Lily Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 39 61 Finola Clogher Clonraghs Tomboy Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 40 62 Geraldine Tynan Fisherstown Archie Oakleaf Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 41 63 Lynne Thompson Shuttlehill Impish Lass Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 42 64 Margaret Wallace Monaveen Bill Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 43 65 Miriam Kenna Kennas Cappagh Warrior Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 44 66 Stephanie Haiber Drumbad Miss Erin Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 45 67 Brenda Burke Bonnie Mismatch (IRE) Tir Conaill Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 46 68 Joan Byrne Nancys Boy Warrington Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 47 69 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 48 70 Martin Dunne My Secret Choice Oakleaf Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 49 71 Erin Fergus Fairymount Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 50 72 Veronica Lafferty Comet Lafferty Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 51 73 Carly Walsh Pasodobel Clonmel Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 52 74 Katie Doyle Rosscon Calliope Stracomer Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 53 75 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 54 76 Kate Nic A Bhaird Theorem (GB) Earl's Well Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 55 77 Thomasina Barron Bellegrove Captain Jack Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 56 78 Margaret Walsh Dollar Boy Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 57 79 Ann Callanan Ruthstown Sally Charlton Warrington Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 58 80 Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix (IRE) Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship
10:50 21 81 Eileen Doran Nethercross Alfie Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
12:25 1 84 Emily Schneider Rambo (HPA) Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse
12:25 2 85 Emily Vial Beaolus Clonshire Young Horse
12:25 3 86 Brigid Neill Woodhaven Bily Bridge Young Horse
12:25 4 87 Helen Nolan Fortmill Farco Island Springmount Young Horse
12:25 5 88 Rebekah Tansey Riverfield Pacino Benbulben Young Horse
12:25 6 89 Claire Lynch Quidproquo Boru's Young Horse
12:25 7 90 Donal Kenneally Killea Storm Devils Bit Young Horse
12:50 1 93 George Anderson Drumclan Jet Castle Leslie Intermediate Pairs 129
12:50 1 93 Grainne Mc Mahon Jojo (HPA) Castle Leslie Intermediate Pairs 129
12:50 2 94 James Byrne James Rosey Devils Bit Intermediate Pairs 146
12:50 2 94 Valerie Fogarty Mount Frisco Lady Devils Bit Intermediate Pairs 146
12:50 3 95 Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Pairs 155
12:50 3 95 Kevin Clogher Sin E Sham Dalysgrove Intermediate Pairs 155
12:50 4 96 Joanna Hyland Bermingham Miss Marple Springmount Intermediate Pairs 168
12:50 4 96 Robyn Geoghegan Kenzos Diamond Springmount Intermediate Pairs 168
12:50 5 97 Jan Boons Arraghbeg Luidam Slieve Bloom Intermediate Pairs 115
12:50 5 97 Sinead Boyd Hollpark Lady Slieve Bloom Intermediate Pairs 115
12:50 6 98 Dawn Hyndman Colourado Kid Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 119
12:50 6 98 Jade Mc Clafferty Bicardi Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 119
12:50 7 99 Anna Burke Rookery Blue Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 121
12:50 7 99 Avril Burke Rookery Apache Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 121
12:50 8 100 Fiona O' Rourke Clonshire Hope Clonshire Intermediate Pairs 102
12:50 8 100 Lisa Wills Clonshire Faith Clonshire Intermediate Pairs 102
12:50 9 101 Amanda Hehir Aztlan K Slieve Bloom Intermediate Pairs 118
12:50 9 101 Andreena Purcell Greenhall Manuka Arderin Intermediate Pairs 118
12:50 10 102 Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn South Roscommon Intermediate Pairs 123
12:50 10 102 Amanda Hough Killeheen (IRE) South Roscommon Intermediate Pairs 123
12:50 11 103 Mark Ward Wild Child Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 133
12:50 11 103 Patricia Ward Tullyisland Missy Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 133
12:50 12 104 Kevin Hough Barnaboy Maggie Tynagh Intermediate Pairs 140
12:50 12 104 Liam Stapleton Lady Tessa Tynagh Intermediate Pairs 140
12:50 14 105 Anne Chambers Condors Lucky Star Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 122
12:50 14 105 Keary Smith Arther Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 122
12:50 15 106 Ryan Mc Bride King Bud of Gordon Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Pairs 108
12:50 15 106 Shaun Brennan Santa Cruz Lady Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Pairs 108
12:50 16 107 Libby Carton Fenway Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 105
12:50 16 107 Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 105
12:50 17 108 Myles Mc Gowan Royal Lux Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 127
12:50 17 108 Sandra Stuart Toberscanavan Glenayre Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 127
12:50 18 109 Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Intermediate Pairs 144
12:50 18 109 Seanna Kane Mc Caffrey Two Rivers Stracomer Intermediate Pairs 144
12:50 19 110 Michael Dolan King Buddy Ballinasloe Intermediate Pairs 147
12:50 19 110 Tina Sinclair Daly Kilnamona Scobey Ballinasloe Intermediate Pairs 147
12:50 20 111 Withdrawn Intermediate Pairs 171
12:50 20 111 Withdrawn Intermediate Pairs 171
12:50 21 112 Jennifer Crowley Loughroe Sally Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 151
12:50 21 112 Sean Keyes Corrigeen Clover Benbulben Intermediate Pairs 151
12:50 22 113 Courtney Greene Gortahork Brid Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 158
12:50 22 113 Patrick Hunter Buzz Lightyear Maghery Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 158
12:50 23 114 Cliff Haley Sally Clover Supreme Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 162
12:50 23 114 Francis Mc Nicholl Ballylennon Duke Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 162
12:50 24 115 Michael Mc Hugh Simply Mitch Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Pairs 134
12:50 24 115 Roseleen Mc Ginley Action Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Pairs 134
12:50 25 116 Leo Porter Silver Conquer Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 163
12:50 25 116 Marina Hamilton London Jen Letterkenny Intermediate Pairs 163
12:50 26 117 Noelle O' Riordan Ballymacrogen Star Boru's Intermediate Pairs 172
12:50 26 117 Sarah Jayne Whelan Ballinahinch Billy Boru's Intermediate Pairs 172
12:50 27 118 Brian Carroll Cathals Appachie Coole Lane Intermediate Pairs 164
12:50 27 118 Rachel O' Connell Shish Ka Bob Thomastown and District Intermediate Pairs 164
12:50 28 119 Charlie Vial Vancouver Cruise Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 157
12:50 28 119 Ultan Doherty Bobby D Tir Conaill Intermediate Pairs 157
12:50 29 120 Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine North Cork Intermediate Pairs 113
12:50 29 120 John O' Flynn Hellena Boy North Cork Intermediate Pairs 113
12:50 30 121 Conor Quinlan Killea Treacle Devils Bit Intermediate Pairs 161
12:50 30 121 Valerie Fogarty Gortavalley Jack Devils Bit Intermediate Pairs 161
12:50 31 122 Grainne Mc Mahon Allanahs Sioga Castle Leslie Intermediate Pairs 170
12:50 31 122 Sarah Boland Drumins Phara Jones Castle Leslie Intermediate Pairs 170
12:50 32 123 Caterina Dargan My Rebel Clonmel Intermediate Pairs 116
12:50 32 123 Sarah Jane Weissenbach Freyas Choice Clonmel Intermediate Pairs 116
12:50 33 124 Bernadette Murphy Tinford Lad Thomastown and District Intermediate Pairs 117
12:50 33 124 Gillian Hennessy Stonehavens Olive Thomastown and District Intermediate Pairs 117
13:45 1 127 John O' Flynn Hellena Boy North Cork Intermediate Championship
13:45 2 128 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship
13:45 3 129 Tommy Ryan Diamond Chateau Bridge Intermediate Championship
13:45 4 130 Niamh Hegarty Shanbally Survivor Castle Carraig Intermediate Championship
13:45 5 131 Gemma Casey Holmedown Hannah Clonshire Intermediate Championship
13:45 6 132 Victoria Molloy Bouncer Corrib Intermediate Championship
13:45 7 133 May Gilsenan CJs Quest Kilrainy Intermediate Championship
13:45 8 134 Fiona Cosgrave Deniro De Semilly Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship
13:45 9 135 Marita Shannon Nautica Springmount Intermediate Championship
13:45 10 136 Megan Boner Creggan Boy Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 11 137 Kean O' Hara Seamus of Annaghmore Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 12 138 Katy Mc Aleenan Annaghmore Falcon Boom Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 14 139 Amy Smyth Highland Ruth Border Counties Intermediate Championship
13:45 15 140 Sandra Skehan View Persion Princess Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship
13:45 16 141 Mary Mc Mahon Thornfield Flo Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 17 142 Ashling Lenane Mr Maverick Clonshire Intermediate Championship
13:45 18 143 Kate O' Driscoll Pink Sash (IRE) Earl's Well Intermediate Championship
13:45 19 144 Gary Monahan Magherarney Jack Castle Hill Intermediate Championship
13:45 20 145 Siobhan O' Meara Indie Spice Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship
13:45 21 146 Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine North Cork Intermediate Championship
13:45 22 147 Shane Corbett Glaxtown Miss Clover Clonlara Intermediate Championship
13:45 23 148 Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship
13:45 24 149 Joanna Hyland Bermingham Miss Marple Springmount Intermediate Championship
13:45 25 150 Kevin Clogher Sin E Sham Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship
13:45 26 151 Robyn Geoghegan Kenzos Diamond Springmount Intermediate Championship
13:45 27 152 Jan Boons Arraghbeg Luidam Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship
13:45 28 153 Dawn Hyndman Colourado Kid Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 29 154 Sinead Boyd Hollpark Lady Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship
13:45 30 155 Jade Mc Clafferty Bicardi Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 31 156 Anna Burke Rookery Blue Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 32 157 Fiona O' Rourke Clonshire Hope Clonshire Intermediate Championship
13:45 33 158 Avril Burke Rookery Apache Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 34 159 Lisa Wills Clonshire Faith Clonshire Intermediate Championship
13:45 35 160 Amanda Hough Killeheen (IRE) South Roscommon Intermediate Championship
13:45 36 161 Andreena Purcell Greenhall Manuka Arderin Intermediate Championship
13:45 37 162 Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn South Roscommon Intermediate Championship
13:45 38 163 Amanda Hehir Aztlan K Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship
13:45 39 164 Kevin Hough Barnaboy Maggie Tynagh Intermediate Championship
13:45 40 165 Mark Ward Wild Child Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 41 166 Liam Stapleton Lady Tessa Tynagh Intermediate Championship
13:45 42 167 Patricia Ward Tullyisland Missy Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 43 168 Ryan Mc Bride King Bud of Gordon Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Championship
13:45 44 169 Anne Chambers Condors Lucky Star Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 45 170 Shaun Brennan Santa Cruz Lady Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Championship
13:45 46 171 Keary Smith Arther Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 47 172 Sandra Stuart Toberscanavan Glenayre Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 48 173 Libby Carton Fenway Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 49 174 Myles Mc Gowan Royal Lux Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 50 175 Rachel Carton Aughavannon Merlin Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 51 176 Michael Dolan King Buddy Ballinasloe Intermediate Championship
13:45 52 177 Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Stracomer Intermediate Championship
13:45 53 178 Tina Sinclair Daly Kilnamona Scobey Ballinasloe Intermediate Championship
13:45 54 179 Seanna Kane Mc Caffrey Two Rivers Stracomer Intermediate Championship
13:45 55 180 Patrick Hunter Buzz Lightyear Maghery Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 56 181 Sean Keyes Corrigeen Clover Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 57 182 Courtney Greene Gortahork Brid Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 58 183 Jennifer Crowley Loughroe Sally Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 59 184 Cliff Haley Sally Clover Supreme Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 60 185 Michael Mc Hugh Simply Mitch Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Championship
13:45 61 186 Francis Mc Nicholl Ballylennon Duke Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 62 187 Roseleen Mc Ginley Action Donegal Gaeltacht Intermediate Championship
13:45 63 188 Leo Porter Silver Conquer Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 64 189 Noelle O' Riordan Ballymacrogen Star Boru's Intermediate Championship
13:45 65 190 Kieran Sharkey London Jen Letterkenny Intermediate Championship
13:45 66 191 Sarah Jayne Whelan Ballinahinch Billy Boru's Intermediate Championship
13:45 67 192 Bernadette Murphy Tinford Lad Thomastown and District Intermediate Championship
13:45 68 193 Brian Carroll Cathals Appachie Coole Lane Intermediate Championship
13:45 69 194 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship
13:45 70 195 Gillian Hennessy Stonehavens Olive Thomastown and District Intermediate Championship
13:45 71 196 Charlie Vial Vancouver Cruise Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 72 197 Ultan Doherty Bobby D Tir Conaill Intermediate Championship
13:45 73 198 Katy Mc Aleenan Larkhill Rose Benbulben Intermediate Championship
13:45 74 199 John O' Flynn Spencer Rossa Hill North Cork Intermediate Championship
13:45 75 200 Rachel O' Connell Shish Ka Bob Thomastown and District Intermediate Championship
15:10 1 204 John Mc Daid Corskeagh Express (IRE) Donegal Gaeltacht Mixed Pairs 137
15:10 1 204 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Mixed Pairs 137
15:10 2 205 Daire Diver Monart Stracomer Mixed Pairs 166
15:10 2 205 Derek Kane Litchfield Perdita Stracomer Mixed Pairs 166
15:10 3 206 Pat Tallon Realt Na Guidam Broomfield Mixed Pairs 110
15:10 3 206 Tracy O' Dwyer My Oscar Wilde Thomastown and District Mixed Pairs 110
15:10 4 207 Danielle Murphy Thornfield Dubh South Roscommon Mixed Pairs 159
15:10 4 207 Annemieke Plass Sharragh Kylemore Swatch South Roscommon Mixed Pairs 159
15:10 5 208 Brendan Dolan Morning Star Benbulben Mixed Pairs 153
15:10 5 208 Deirdre Dolan Care Bear Benbulben Mixed Pairs 153
15:10 6 209 Emma Lawrence Benny Ace Benbulben Mixed Pairs 112
15:10 6 209 Rebekah Tansey Acrefield Romeo Benbulben Mixed Pairs 112
15:10 7 210 Jason Deward Leahs Lady Rose Tir Conaill Mixed Pairs 149
15:10 7 210 Stephen Greene Indian Puzzle Tir Conaill Mixed Pairs 149
15:10 8 211 Karl Dolan Diamond Lillie Stracomer Mixed Pairs 150
15:10 8 211 Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Mixed Pairs 150
15:10 9 212 Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Mixed Pairs 142
15:10 9 212 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Mixed Pairs 142
15:10 10 213 Laura Schneider Chloe Lass Donegal Gaeltacht Mixed Pairs 125
15:10 10 213 Emily Schneider My Boy Boysie Donegal Gaeltacht Mixed Pairs 125
15:40 1 216 Emma Lawrence Acrefield Romeo Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 2 217 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 3 218 Fran Denny Lloydsboro Lad Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 4 219 Katie Smyth Culcoill Border Counties Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 5 220 Leonard Reamsbottom Lightening Spirit Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 6 221 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 7 222 Lisa Noble Texas-Lukos Ross House Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 8 223 Fiona Fitton Ballinhassig Prince Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 9 224 Sharon Mc Gowan Somethings Gotta Give Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 10 225 Kate O' Shea Send Me On Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 11 226 Rudy Schneider My Boy Boysie Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 12 227 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 14 228 Daire Diver Monart Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 15 229 Derek Kane Litchfield Perdita Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 16 230 Pat Tallon Realt Na Guidam Broomfield Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 17 231 Tracy O' Dwyer My Oscar Wilde Thomastown and District Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 18 232 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 19 233 Brendan Dolan Morning Star Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 20 234 Jason Deward Leahs Lady Rose Tir Conaill Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 21 235 Karl Dolan Diamond Lillie Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 22 236 Stephen Greene Indian Puzzle Tir Conaill Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 23 237 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 24 238 Deirdre Dolan Care Bear Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 25 239 Tara Fergus Sheridan Tirconaill River Rose Stracomer Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 26 240 Emily Vial Heathfield Lady Ellen Clonshire Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 27 241 Emma Lawrence Benny Ace Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
15:40 28 242 Withdrawn Advanced Intermediate Championship
16:15 1 245 Francis Duffy Corragh Maxwell Lady Castle Leslie Open & Advanced Open Championship
16:15 2 246 Mary Hogan Watervalley Preston Slieve Bloom Open & Advanced Open Championship
16:15 3 247 Laura Schneider Chloe Lass Donegal Gaeltacht Open & Advanced Open Championship

Latest News

Featured Video

Tara Hills Sally Cunningham won the Connolly's Red Mills Open & Advanced Open Championship after a eight-way jump-off.

Like us on Facebook