Show Officials

The list of show officials below has been approved by regional committees to officiate at AIRC activities.  Please note that only those approved for regional activities may officiate at any inter-club event (i.e. an event involving members from more than one club) in accordance with rule 5, e.

Officials on the Dressage Ireland, Eventing Ireland and ShowJumping Ireland lists are also permitted to officiate at inter-club activities.

If you have any queries, please regarding this list, please contact National Office.

Forename
Surname
Region
Contact Number
Email
Role
Level
If Dressage, up to
Approval Expires
DavidAbbottSouth EastShow Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
DavidAbbottSouth EastShow Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
GeraldineBellewNorth East087 9751009[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
GeraldineBellewNorth East087 9751009[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
LouiseBloomerSouth LeinsterShow Jumping Course DesignerClub Activities2018
EdelBolsterSouth East087 7865212[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
SandraBorssimSouth East087 9401237[email protected]Dressage JudgeClub ActivitiesIntermediate2018
AnthonyByrneWest Leinster087 2725913[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
OrlaByrneSouth East086 3945930[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesIntermediate2018
OrlaByrneSouth East086 3945930[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
LauraCarrickNorth East087 6808844[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
MariaCarrickNorth East087 6241743[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
AliceClarkeSouth EastDressage JudgeClub ActivitiesIntermediate2018
VickyCloneySouth East085 7144161[email protected]Dressage JudgeClub ActivitiesIntermediate2018
FlorentinaColeSouth EastShow Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
KenDoyleSouth East087 9549640[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
Sarah JaneDoyleSouth East087 9546192[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
Sarah JaneDoyleSouth East087 9546192[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
GemmaFerrerSouth East087 6780749[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Primary2019
ShaunaFinneranWestDressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
FearghalFlemingSouth West087 9063074[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
IanGraceSouth East086 1536246[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Intermediate2018
IanGraceSouth East086 1536246[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
LiseanneKearnsSouth East086 8634243[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesOpen2018
ZoeKehoeSouth East085 2200722[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
PamKerrSouth EastTechnical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
PaulineKirwanSouth EastShow Jumping Course DesignerClub Activities2018
GabrielleLe GuaySouth East086 3322196[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
GabrielleLe GuaySouth East086 3322196[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Intermediate2018
JillianMaherSouth East087 2786684[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeClub Activities2018
JillianMaherSouth East087 2786684[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerClub Activities2018
CharlesMaudlinWest087 6468162[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
CharlesMaudlinWest087 6468162[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
JacquelineMaudlinWest0906 624488[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
CharlesMaudlinWest087 6468162[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
CormacMc CormackWest087 2514417[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
JacquiMc PhersonWestDressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
CatrionaMonks WalshNorth East086 8523405[email protected]Dressage JudgeClub ActivitiesIntermediate2019
NiamhMullenNorth East086 0559973[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
JacquelineMurphySouth EastShow Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
JamesO' ConnorSouth EastTechnical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
LarryO' KeeffeSouth East053 9139140[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
SusanPattersonSouth East087 2053265[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
SusanPattersonSouth East087 2053265[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
JimmyQuirkeSouth East086 8924048[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
JimmyQuirkeSouth East086 8924048[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
EimearRedmondSouth East087 9947559[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeClub Activities2018
EimearRedmondSouth East087 9947559[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerClub Activities2018
DavidRhodesSouth EastTechnical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
RayRocheSouth East086 3864261[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2019
NickiRussellSouth East087 2068303[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Intermediate2018
RosannaRyanWest087 7620018[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
MarkWalshSouth East087 9928112[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
MarkWalshSouth East087 9928112[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
PamWalsheSouth East086 8665509[email protected]Dressage JudgeClub ActivitiesAdvanced Intermediate2018
PamWalsheSouth East086 8665509[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeClub Activities2018
PatriciaWarrenWest086 3761863[email protected]Show Jumping JudgeRegional Activities2018
PatriciaWarrenWest086 3761863[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
PatriciaWarrenWest086 3761863[email protected]Show Jumping Course DesignerRegional Activities2018
PatriciaWarrenWest086 3761863[email protected]Technical Delegate / Society StewardRegional Activities2018
RuthWisemanWest Leinster087 6879323[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesAdvanced Open2018
Kitty WoodSouth East085 1516136[email protected]Dressage JudgeRegional ActivitiesOpen2018