Masters Series

Masters Series 2015 / 2015

The Masters Series is a show jumping series with nine qualifiers and riders may qualify at any of these held throughout the country.

It is divided into three divisions – Intermediate; Advanced Intermediate; Open and Advanced Open – with training bursaries worth over €1,000 on offer at the final at Mullingar Equestrian Centre, Co. Westmeath on Sunday 20th March 2016.

Qualifiers | Schedule (Final)

 

The following rider / horse combinations have qualified for this years final.  Please contact National Office on 045 854555 or email info@airc.ie if your horse has an asterisk * beside its name.

Rider
Horse
Club
Division
Qualifier Date
Region
Meabh KeatingShylock FlightArderinOpen & Advanced Open18/10/2015West
Joan SinnottNewtown WilsonBallycanewAdvanced Intermediate11/08/2015South East
Margaret ByrneMarshall CurtisBarrow ValleyIntermediate11/08/2015South East
Anna BurkeRookery SparkleBenbulbenIntermediate18/10/2015West
Emma LawrenceBenny AceBenbulbenAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Gavin KeenanArdgaineen WaltzerBenbulbenIntermediate18/10/2015West
Zara Mc GovernOlmars Mandy CloverBenbulbenAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Frances O' NeillSally's GreyBrooke LodgeIntermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Jade MortonHighland ScarlettBrooke LodgeOpen & Advanced Open29/11/2015South Leinster
Joe ClintonSky Starlet***Brooke LodgeAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Alan Mc CormickBrookfield Floating LuxCalliaghstownAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Lynn SheehyHoneybadgerCarneIntermediate11/08/2015South East
Kieran WalshCrannagh CloverCastle CarraigOpen & Advanced Open18/10/2015West
Niamh HegartyShanbally SurvivorCastle CarraigIntermediate18/10/2015West
Fiona KavanaghDriftson Jack IRLClonoughIntermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Maria KennyHot N Spicy***ClonoughOpen & Advanced Open29/11/2015South Leinster
Megan StokesKilmacoo's RainbowClonoughIntermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Pat RonayneCoolbell BlueCoolbellAdvanced Intermediate11/08/2015South East
Brian CarrollCathals AppachieCoole LaneIntermediate11/08/2015South East
Colm KellyMonard Rose of CastlereaCorribOpen & Advanced Open18/10/2015West
Martin ShaughnessyPutchacauns Mr RoseCorribAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Serena FinnertyFountain SisscoCorribOpen & Advanced Open18/10/2015West
Shawna WatersSalty Waters KilmullenEnniskerryOpen & Advanced Open29/11/2015South Leinster
Alison VinewsIm AJFoxboroughIntermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Louise GrimesBarbara***FoxboroughAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Erin MorrisInto The CloudsGalwayIntermediate18/10/2015West
Caroline Flemming BusheSilver Valier***GreenvalleyAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Chloe DalyBaghearaGreenvalleyAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Patti ByrneOlympic SkyGreenvalleyAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Jacqui BolandMaverick Na RiKillosseryAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Peter DarganTemple CruiseKilrainyAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Christine BrooksMHS AtlantaMeathAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Christiane Donohue KaufmanAnnaghs PearlMosstownIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Martina Mc KennaRaajMosstownIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Sean KennedyZandor (KWPN)MosstownOpen & Advanced Open22/11/2015Midlands
Tom WhyteArdagh AirbourneMosstownAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Caroline HoldwrightJBF Rosheen DiamondMullingarIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Laura BohanYellowriver Diamond DancerMullingarIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Valerie JoyCrannys ChopsionOld MillOpen & Advanced Open22/11/2015Midlands
Lisa NobleTexas-LukosRoss HouseIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Sylvia BaumbergerCourage GaloreRoss HouseOpen & Advanced Open22/11/2015Midlands
Viola GilroyLady MollyRoss HouseIntermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Irene HurleyLisduff FlashRussellstownIntermediate11/08/2015South East
Matty LoonamHarrys Master PlanSouth EoscommonAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Joanna HylandStar AmirSpringmountIntermediate18/10/2015West
Norman TierneyEnzo De ReveSpringmountAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Kieran CooneyKing of HeightsTara HillAdvanced Intermediate22/11/2015Midlands
Dean NurneyVotre Plaisir (IRE)Three RocksIntermediate11/08/2015South East
Jimmy QuirkePencilled In (IRE)Three RocksOpen & Advanced Open11/08/2015South East
Gerry ReidComanchie***TinahelyAdvanced Intermediate29/11/2015South Leinster
Liam StapletonLady TessaTynaghIntermediate18/10/2015West
Thomas DanielsBarnaboy JackeenTynaghAdvanced Intermediate18/10/2015West
Jack CusackWhitefield DiamondWaterfordAdvanced Intermediate11/08/2015South East
Mark HodmanThe Unknown SoldierWoodstownIntermediate11/08/2015South East