Competitor information for 2019 National Eventing C’ships

Times and information for this weekend’s AIRC National Eventing Championships at Lisgarvan House are now available.

Competitors attending this event must read the Competitor Information Pack which you can download at the link below:

 

 

Please find below links to additional information regarding this years event:

Directions

Competitor Times

Please review your jumping order and classes carefully and email any queries you have to National Office at [email protected]  DO NOT call the office as you will be asked to email your query instead.  Please include a contact number in your email.

Dressage
SJ (Grass)
No.
Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Team
D Arena
Section
09:18 10:40 to 13:00 41 Elayne Coulston Bustyhill Flash Abbeylands Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:30 13:15 to 14:30 103 Dermot Kenny Farmhill Concorde Abbeylands Advanced Primary Championship 4
12:00 13:15 to 14:30 126 Magdalena Maleta Our Silver Star Arderin Advanced Primary Championship 4
10:00 15:30 to 16:20 11 Sharon O' Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride Ashwood Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
10:36 15:30 to 16:20 18 Raymond Murphy Ballustree Flagmount Clover Ballycanew Advanced Intermediate Championship 103 1
11:24 15:30 to 16:20 25 Joan Sinnott Newtown Wilson Ballycanew Advanced Intermediate Championship 103 1
10:12 10:40 to 13:00 66 Sonya Sinanan Villar Kokopelli Ballycanew Intermediate Championship 3 2
09:54 10:40 to 13:00 47 Fergal Grannell Whitethorn Lane Ballycanew Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:24 13:15 to 14:30 102 Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown Ballycanew Advanced Primary Championship 103 4
09:12 10:00 to 10:20 140 Deirdre Deegan Dexters Pride Ballycanew Primary Combined Training 3
11:18 10:40 to 13:00 77 Claire Grannell Une Petite Pomme Francaise Ballycanew Intermediate Championship 103 3 2
10:00 10:40 to 13:00 48 Caoilfhionn Rynne Tia Hill of Down Ballyteague Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:00 10:40 to 13:00 38 Valerie Crean Samona Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:06 10:40 to 13:00 39 Sally Roberts Myshall Gerry Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:00 13:15 to 14:30 98 Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:54 10:40 to 13:00 63 Keith Smyth Rosscross Porsch Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:42 10:40 to 13:00 71 Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix (IRE) Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:24 15:30 to 16:20 16 Catherine Meeke Templebready Jazz Bel-Air Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
10:30 10:40 to 13:00 69 Roisin Bedford Coddstown Joker Bel-Air Intermediate Championship 3 2
09:30 15:00 to 15:15 6 Caroline Mc Quillan Foxtail Orchid Border Counties Open & Advanced Open Championship 100 1
11:54 15:30 to 16:20 30 Johnathan Bellew Edenagor Kate Border Counties Advanced Intermediate Championship 100 1
WD Amy Smyth Mallard Spark Border Counties Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
09:48 10:40 to 13:00 46 Laura Murphy Finn Setanta Express Border Counties Intermediate Championship 100 2 1
11:06 13:15 to 14:30 118 Dean O' Neill Cloncaw Chief Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:36 13:15 to 14:30 122 Ellen O' Toole Virginia Jess Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:54 13:15 to 14:30 125 Kirsten Winsryg Cavalier Bobby Jo Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 4
12:06 13:15 to 14:30 127 Laura Finnegan Abbeyside Sarkozy Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:42 10:40 to 13:00 80 Rosemary Bellew Oos Rosie Border Counties Intermediate Championship 3 2
12:24 13:15 to 14:30 130 Sarah Lester Cloncaw Smartie Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 100 4
12:42 13:15 to 14:30 133 David Carvill Black Majic Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:48 10:40 to 13:00 89 Claire Lynch Rosemeadow Mountain Dew Boru's Young Horse 2
11:42 13:15 to 14:30 123 Margaret Corry Barnamore Burren Advanced Primary Championship 4
10:30 15:30 to 16:20 17 Sandra Phipps MBF Pearl Calliaghstown Advanced Intermediate Championship 102 1
10:42 15:30 to 16:20 19 Suzanne Mc Gee Bohemian Ruby Calliaghstown Advanced Intermediate Championship 102 1
09:30 10:40 to 13:00 43 Gay Parkinson Millicent Surf Calliaghstown Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:18 13:15 to 14:30 101 Miriam Marron Foxboro Bunty Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Championship 102 4
10:18 10:40 to 13:00 67 Louise O' Grady Mirah Max Calliaghstown Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:00 13:15 to 14:30 108 Marie Lawlor Ace Mr T Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Championship 102 4
10:12 10:40 to 13:00 50 Chelsea Fogarty Kilmoye Jess Carne Intermediate Championship 2 1
11:06 10:40 to 13:00 75 Karen Feleki Archibald Wells Carne Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:24 10:40 to 13:00 52 Tina Mann Supersonic Jack Carne Intermediate Championship 2 1
10:48 10:40 to 13:00 55 Joy Ffrench Lilys Rose Carne Intermediate Championship 2 1
11:24 10:40 to 13:00 78 Dermot Mann Beechtree Glitter or Gold Carne Intermediate Championship 3 2
11:36 10:40 to 13:00 79 Vicky Cloney Gentle Bouncer Carne Intermediate Championship 3 2
WD Elaine Rossiter Caitlins Cousin Carne Young Horse 2
11:12 10:40 to 13:00 59 Martina Delaney Branraduff Bob Carrickmines Intermediate Championship 2 1
12:06 10:40 to 13:00 84 Bernadette Muirhead Hanslough Castle Leslie Intermediate Championship 3 2
09:12 15:00 to 15:15 3 Amy Mc Donald Madges Lane Jinxy Castledermot Open & Advanced Open Championship 105 1
09:12 10:40 to 13:00 40 Lorraine Kelly Cobtastic Castledermot Intermediate Championship 105 2 1
10:12 15:30 to 16:20 14 Ciara Kelly Juan Diego Castledermot Advanced Intermediate Championship 105 1
11:42 10:40 to 13:00 88 Jenny O' Connell The Boreen O Castledermot Young Horse 2
12:00 10:40 to 13:00 91 Ciara Kelly Juan De Reves Castledermot Young Horse 2
11:12 10:40 to 13:00 76 Karen Kelly Twd Decision Time Cheval Intermediate Championship 3 2
09:42 10:40 to 13:00 45 Liddy Nolan Clonkela Rua Cill Dara Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:48 13:15 to 14:30 106 Julie Polden Kilnoe Clover Cill Dara Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:18 15:00 to 15:15 4 Karen Mac Grath Helluvaguy Clonshire Open & Advanced Open Championship 1
10:18 15:30 to 16:20 15 Yvonne Walsh Violetta Vanbeek Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
09:06 13:15 to 14:30 99 Hayley O' Shea Lord Budley Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:00 10:00 to 10:20 138 Cheryl Keogh Dizzy Izzy Coole Lane Primary Combined Training 3
10:00 10:40 to 13:00 64 Brian Carroll Cathals Appachie Coole Lane Intermediate Championship 3 2
09:06 10:00 to 10:20 139 John Doyle Grand Desire Coole Lane Primary Combined Training 3
09:24 10:00 to 10:20 142 Martin Carroll Ardlea Indian Lady Coole Lane Primary Combined Training 3
12:30 13:15 to 14:30 131 Caoimhe Doherty Rathcoona Leam O Corrib Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:18 10:40 to 13:00 60 Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship 2 1
12:48 13:15 to 14:30 134 Ritva Ui Cheallaigh Claughaun Patchy Deerpark Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:30 10:00 to 10:20 143 Cheryl Hayes Gers Shanakill Daisy Devils Bit Primary Combined Training 3
12:06 10:40 to 13:00 92 Cassandra Mc Gee Well Dun Welby Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse 2
12:18 10:40 to 13:00 94 Emily Schneider Shannaghmore Ring Master Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse 2
11:48 15:30 to 16:20 29 Fiona Fitton Ballinhassig Prince Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship 109 1
12:12 15:30 to 16:20 33 Kate O' Shea Send Me On Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship 109 1
12:12 13:15 to 14:30 128 Caoilfhinn Mc Sherry CW Coco Earl's Well Advanced Primary Championship 109 4
12:36 13:15 to 14:30 132 Orlaith O' Shea CW Woodford Earl's Well Advanced Primary Championship 109 4
10:24 13:15 to 14:30 112 Anna Duane Don't Tell Mum Foxborough Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:12 13:15 to 14:30 119 Fiona Fortune The Black Pearl Foxborough Advanced Primary Championship 4
10:54 13:15 to 14:30 116 Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz Friary Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:24 10:40 to 13:00 61 Riona Finn The Kiwi Galway Intermediate Championship 2 1
12:18 10:40 to 13:00 86 Riona Finn Carrowmore Rebel Galway Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:48 15:30 to 16:20 20 Katheryn Tottenham Rosheen Diamond Imp Greenvalley Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
09:42 13:15 to 14:30 105 Michael J O' Neill Brocknas Orb Greenvalley Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:00 15:00 to 15:15 1 Louise Bloomer Hollybrook High Maintenance Hollybrook Open & Advanced Open Championship 1
09:36 15:00 to 15:15 7 Louise Bloomer Hollybrook Star Hollybrook Open & Advanced Open Championship 107 1
10:54 15:30 to 16:20 21 Aoife Madigan Best Choice Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Championship 107 1
11:06 15:30 to 16:20 23 Laura Hanrahan Ballustree Oki Doki Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
11:30 15:30 to 16:20 26 Delphi Mac White Goodwins Glory Hollybrook Advanced Intermediate Championship 107 1
10:36 10:40 to 13:00 70 Claire Fannin Phillistown GVP Hollybrook Intermediate Championship 107 3 2
10:36 10:40 to 13:00 53 Aisling O' Connor Soldiers Secret Horetown Intermediate Championship 2 1
WD Jason Byrne Little Rumour Killcarrick Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
10:06 10:40 to 13:00 65 Cleo Murphy Dunboy Dutchess Killcarrick Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:06 13:15 to 14:30 109 Graham Doyle My Euro Cruise Killegar Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:18 10:00 to 10:20 141 Liz Mc Gillen Cornal Barandon Killegar Primary Combined Training 3
10:18 10:40 to 13:00 51 Georgia Stevenson Rokers Afrael Killegar Intermediate Championship 2 1
10:36 13:15 to 14:30 113 Finola Clogher Clonraghs Tomboy Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship 108 4
11:18 13:15 to 14:30 120 Helen Douglas Killmurry Jimmy Black Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship 108 4
11:54 10:40 to 13:00 90 Roisin Gilsenan Emerald Delight Kilrainy Young Horse 2
12:00 10:40 to 13:00 83 Claire Leahy Diamond Discovery Kilrainy Intermediate Championship 108 3 2
10:06 15:30 to 16:20 12 Michelle Jordan Tucker Lord (IRE) Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
12:00 15:30 to 16:20 31 Michelle Jordan Jacksons Rock Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
11:36 15:30 to 16:20 27 Fran Denny Wild Domaine Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship 110 1
11:42 15:30 to 16:20 28 Megan Sheedy Donail Sarco Buile Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
12:06 15:30 to 16:20 32 Hanna Bjoremark Matildas Mossy Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship 110 1
10:12 13:15 to 14:30 110 Charlotte Clear Big Meadow Ollie Mill Road Advanced Primary Championship 110 4
10:42 13:15 to 14:30 114 Michelle Dunphy Mister Gucci Mill Road Advanced Primary Championship 110 4
11:00 15:30 to 16:20 22 Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
11:12 15:30 to 16:20 24 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
09:24 15:00 to 15:15 5 Edel Whyte Abel Star Mosstown Open & Advanced Open Championship 101 1
12:24 10:40 to 13:00 95 Tom Whyte Ardagh Dun N Dusted Mosstown Young Horse 2
11:48 13:15 to 14:30 124 Thomasina O' Reilly Rosscon Camille Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 101 4
11:00 10:40 to 13:00 57 Gerry Whyte Sleehaun Diamond Mosstown Intermediate Championship 101 2 1
11:48 10:40 to 13:00 81 Patricia Newman Joltin Joe Dimaggio Mosstown Intermediate Championship 101 3 2
11:00 13:15 to 14:30 117 Caroline Sullivan CDS Curheen Freddie Moyglare Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:36 10:40 to 13:00 44 Nicola O' Mahony BB Final Transaction Newpark Intermediate Championship 2 1
09:36 13:15 to 14:30 104 Irene Leahy Irish Tinker Nuenna Farm Advanced Primary Championship 4
10:48 10:40 to 13:00 72 Ruth Gibbons Box L Rebel Nuenna Farm Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:48 13:15 to 14:30 115 Paul Mc Donald Merry Goes Round Nuenna Farm Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:24 10:40 to 13:00 42 Caroline O' Brien Tullylost Breeze Rathangan Intermediate Championship 2 1
10:06 10:40 to 13:00 49 Abbie Walker If Ever A Rogue Rathangan Intermediate Championship 2 1
10:24 10:40 to 13:00 68 Anna Kerins The Same Again (IRE) Rathangan Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:54 10:40 to 13:00 73 Francis Downes Kings Junebug Rathangan Intermediate Championship 3 2
10:42 10:40 to 13:00 54 Kate Kennedy Cityscape Rathangan Intermediate Championship 2 1
11:24 13:15 to 14:30 121 Vicky Mc Mullan Kedra Hugo Boss Riverside Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:00 10:40 to 13:00 74 Des Williams Byrneskill Sam Rock of Cashel Intermediate Championship 3 2
11:06 10:40 to 13:00 58 Amanda Florence Sheridan Xibit A Ross House Intermediate Championship 2 1
10:54 10:40 to 13:00 56 Sinead Boyd Hollpark Lady Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship 2 1
11:54 10:40 to 13:00 82 Amanda Hehir Aztlan K Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship 3 2
12:54 13:15 to 14:30 135 Louise Begley Tara Durrow Magic South Roscommon Advanced Primary Championship 4
12:18 15:30 to 16:20 34 Kieran O' Sullivan Hillowan William South West Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
12:12 10:40 to 13:00 85 Astrid Blom Grelson ZK South West Intermediate Championship 3 2
12:18 13:15 to 14:30 129 Mary Browning Palazzo Champ Springmount Advanced Primary Championship 4
09:36 10:00 to 10:20 144 John Kearney Hot Jameson The Rower Primary Combined Training 3
09:54 13:15 to 14:30 107 Faith Morris Bridgestone Boy Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship 4
10:18 13:15 to 14:30 111 Victoria Moore Persian Warrior Thomastown and District Advanced Primary Championship 4
12:24 15:30 to 16:20 35 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Advanced Intermediate Championship 1
12:12 10:40 to 13:00 93 Geraldine Mc Mahon Greenlough Hero Unicorn Young Horse 2
09:06 15:00 to 15:15 2 Dermot Murphy Balmar Kokopelli K Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship 1
09:42 15:00 to 15:15 8 Dermot Murphy Glenelly Flyer (IRE) Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship 1
09:12 13:15 to 14:30 100 Aisling Delaney Pinnacle Diamond Winterdown Advanced Primary Championship 4
11:18 Break 1
10:30 Break 4
10:30 Break 2 1
11:30 Break 4
11:30 Break 3 2

Latest News

Featured Video

Highlights of the Connolly's Red Mills sponsored Association of Irish Riding Clubs National Hunter Trials Championships at Annaharvey Farm, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

Like us on Facebook