Competitor information for 2018 National Eventing C’ships

Times and information for this weekend’s TRI Equestrian National Eventing Championships at Lisgarvan House are now available.

Competitors attending this event must read the Competitor Information Pack which you can download at the link below:

 

 

Please find below links to additional information regarding this years event:

Directions

Competitor Times

Please review your jumping order and classes carefully and email any queries you have to National Office at [email protected]  DO NOT call the office as you will be asked to email your query instead.  Please include a contact number in your email.

No.
Dressage
D Arena
SJ (Grass)
Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Team
D
XC
Region
Section
11 08:42 1 15:15 to 16:30 Madeleine Bradley Moon Runner Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship 100 AI AI South East
55 09:00 3 10:40 to 13:20 Gloria Nolan Ardnehue April Gold Coole Lane Intermediate Championship 100 I I South East 1
87 10:18 2 10:40 to 13:20 Brian Carroll Cathals Appachie Coole Lane Intermediate Championship 100 I I South East 2
132 10:42 4 13:30 to 14:30 Ruth Dalton Icarus Argenteus Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship 100 AP AP South East
61 09:36 3 10:40 to 13:20 Eimear D' Arcy Sharragh Watermill Greenhills Intermediate Championship 101 I I West Leinster 1
91 10:48 2 10:40 to 13:20 Aoife D' Arcy Raise The Bar Greenhills Intermediate Championship 101 AI I West Leinster 2
129 10:24 4 13:30 to 14:30 Johanna Teague Flagmount Spring Greenhills Advanced Primary Championship 101 I AP West Leinster
136 11:12 4 13:30 to 14:30 Susan Barton Princess Pebble Greenhills Advanced Primary Championship 101 AP AP West Leinster
27 10:12 1 15:15 to 16:30 Elaine Breen Captain Courage Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship 102 AI AI West Midlands
40 11:36 1 15:15 to 16:30 Sarah Neville Johnny J Oxx Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship 102 AI AI West Midlands
99 11:36 2 10:40 to 13:20 Lesley Mc Closkey Mr Oliver Twist Mill Road Intermediate Championship 102 I I West Midlands 2
142 11:48 4 13:30 to 14:30 Maja Rykala Park Frodo Mill Road Advanced Primary Championship 102 AP AP West Midlands
6 09:30 2 14:45 to 15:00 Caroline Mc Quillan Foxtail Orchid Border Counties Open & Advanced Open Championship 103 AI O North East
73 10:54 3 10:40 to 13:20 Laura Murphy Finn Setanta Express Border Counties Intermediate Championship 103 AP I North East 1
149 12:36 4 13:30 to 14:30 Elizabeth Thompson Westhill Archie Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 103 AP AP North East
156 13:18 4 13:30 to 14:30 Gemma Kelly Old Orchards Greg Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 103 AP AP North East
43 11:54 1 15:15 to 16:30 Gerry Kyne The Real Droopys (IRE) Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship 104 I AI West
49 12:36 1 15:15 to 16:30 Anita Algierowiicz Kiltrogue Silver Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship 104 AI AI West
77 11:18 3 10:40 to 13:20 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship I I West 1
107 12:24 2 10:40 to 13:20 Rachel Parry Rolo McFlurry Corrib Intermediate Championship 104 I I West 2
42 11:48 1 15:15 to 16:30 Lisa Noble Texas-Lukos Ross House Advanced Intermediate Championship 105 AI AI Midlands
75 11:06 3 10:40 to 13:20 Amanda Florence Sheridan Currygranny Able Ester Ross House Intermediate Championship 105 I I Midlands 1
104 12:06 2 10:40 to 13:20 Mary Govern Ricardo Cruise Ross House Intermediate Championship 105 I I Midlands 2
155 13:12 4 13:30 to 14:30 Pamela Mc Cann Anthony's Alfie Ross House Advanced Primary Championship 105 AP AP Midlands
46 12:18 1 15:15 to 16:30 Kieran O' Sullivan Hillowan William South West Advanced Intermediate Championship 106 I AI South West
74 11:00 3 10:40 to 13:20 Astrid Blom Grelson ZK South West Intermediate Championship 106 I I South West 1
157 13:24 4 13:30 to 14:30 Ruth Hegarty Proud Celtic Horizon South West Advanced Primary Championship 106 AP AP South West
23 09:48 1 15:15 to 16:30 Raymond Murphy Ballustree Flagmount Clover Ballycanew Advanced Intermediate Championship 107 I AI South East
60 09:30 3 10:40 to 13:20 Claire Grannell Une Petite Pomme Francaise Ballycanew Intermediate Championship 107 I I South East 1
86 10:12 2 10:40 to 13:20 Fergal Grannell Whitethorn Lane Ballycanew Intermediate Championship 107 I I South East 2
139 11:30 4 13:30 to 14:30 Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown Ballycanew Advanced Primary Championship 107 I AP South East
25 10:42 1 15:15 to 16:30 Katie Stafford D Monty Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship 108 AI AI South East
35 11:06 1 15:15 to 16:30 Lisa Whitehead Ballyell Little Jim Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship 108 AI AI South East
68 10:18 3 10:40 to 13:20 Lean O' Connor Diamond Minty Fresh Carne Intermediate Championship 108 I I South East 1
101 11:48 2 10:40 to 13:20 Karen Feleki Archibald Wells Carne Intermediate Championship 108 I I South East 2
57 09:12 3 10:40 to 13:20 Sally Roberts Myshall Gerry Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 109 I I South East 1
89 10:36 3 10:40 to 13:20 Niamh Roche Lexie Breeze Barrow Valley Intermediate Championship 109 I I South East 2
124 09:54 4 13:30 to 14:30 Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix (IRE) Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship 109 AP AP South East
126 10:06 4 13:30 to 14:30 Margaret Byrne Marshall Curtis Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship 109 AP AP South East
1 09:00 2 14:45 to 15:00 Dermot Murphy Balmar Kokopelli K Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship O O West Leinster
2 09:06 2 14:45 to 15:00 Aisling Murphy FSS Promise Horetown Open & Advanced Open Championship O O South East
3 09:12 2 14:45 to 15:00 Christina Kavanagh Russelstown Bay Princess Carne Open & Advanced Open Championship O O South East
4 09:18 2 14:45 to 15:00 Dayna Curtis Cillnabradden Cuig Castle Hill Open & Advanced Open Championship O O North East
5 09:24 2 14:45 to 15:00 Withdrawn Open & Advanced Open Championship O O South West
7 09:36 2 14:45 to 15:00 Caroline Marwood Rathcoole May Knocknamana Country Open & Advanced Open Championship O O South West
8 09:42 2 14:45 to 15:00 Dermot Murphy Glenelly Flyer (IRE) Winterdown Open & Advanced Open Championship O O West Leinster
12 08:48 1 15:15 to 16:30 Pat Tallon Realt Na Guidam Broomfield Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
14 08:54 1 15:15 to 16:30 Leonard Reamsbottom Lightening Spirit Coole Lane Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
15 09:00 1 15:15 to 16:30 Patrick Dickenson Fathach Rua Mor Clonough Advanced Intermediate Championship I AI South Leinster
16 09:06 1 15:15 to 16:30 Fiona Fitton Ballinhassig Prince Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South West
17 09:12 1 15:15 to 16:30 Michelle Jordan Jacksons Rock Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI Midlands
18 09:18 1 15:15 to 16:30 Billie Mae Geoghegan Brokenhearted Kate (IRE) Warrington Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
19 09:24 1 15:15 to 16:30 Ailbh Lawless Riverfalls The Pied Piper Rathfarnham Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West Leinster
20 09:30 1 15:15 to 16:30 Joan Sinnott Newtown Wilson Ballycanew Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
21 09:36 1 15:15 to 16:30 Mary Van Lonkhuyzen Ruthstown Courier Abbeylands Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West Leinster
22 09:42 1 15:15 to 16:30 Naomi Fisher Ballycullens George Foxborough Advanced Intermediate Championship O AI South Leinster
24 09:54 1 15:15 to 16:30 Brianne Stanley Full of Mischief Tinahely Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
26 10:06 1 15:15 to 16:30 Eimear Delaney Alamo Boy Winterdown Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West Leinster
28 10:18 1 15:15 to 16:30 Ciaran Mc Grath Drinaghs Golden Lad Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
29 10:24 1 15:15 to 16:30 Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI Midlands
30 10:36 1 15:15 to 16:30 Hanna Bjoremark Matildas Mossy Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship AO AI West Midlands
31 10:00 1 15:15 to 16:30 Sue Corish Killinick Bouncer Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship I AI South East
32 10:48 1 15:15 to 16:30 Anne O' Dowd FCD Touch of Class Ashbrook Advanced Intermediate Championship O AI North East
33 10:54 1 15:15 to 16:30 Alannah Lacey Baby Bouncer Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship I AI South East
34 11:00 1 15:15 to 16:30 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI Midlands
36 11:12 1 15:15 to 16:30 Sally Cunningham Graf Landlord Tara Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship O AI Midlands
37 11:18 1 15:15 to 16:30 Kate O' Shea Send Me On Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South West
38 11:24 1 15:15 to 16:30 Fran Denny Wild Domaine Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West Midlands
39 11:30 1 15:15 to 16:30 Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI North East
41 11:42 1 15:15 to 16:30 Katy Croke Skylow Unicorn Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West Midlands
44 12:06 1 15:15 to 16:30 John Myers Betterthanbankshares Clonshire Advanced Intermediate Championship I AI West Midlands
45 12:12 1 15:15 to 16:30 Anne Lynch User Friendly (Castle Ellis Larry) Waterford Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South East
47 12:24 1 15:15 to 16:30 Rozalino Briggs JMF Deadly Buzz Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South West
48 12:30 1 15:15 to 16:30 Carla Esler Kieltys Lucky Penny Mosstown Advanced Intermediate Championship I AI Midlands
50 12:42 1 15:15 to 16:30 Fiona Fitton Little Lord Fauntleroy Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI South West
51 12:48 1 15:15 to 16:30 Colm Kelly Sparkling Diamond Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI West
52 12:54 1 15:15 to 16:30 Michelle Jordan Tucker Lord (IRE) Meath Advanced Intermediate Championship AI AI Midlands
56 09:06 3 10:40 to 13:20 Pauline Donovan Porthall Pearl Stone Cill Dara Intermediate Championship AP I West Leinster 1
58 09:18 3 10:40 to 13:20 Patrick Moran Bushmills Prince Castledermot Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 1
59 09:24 3 10:40 to 13:20 Evin Foley Highfield Hunter Greenhills Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 1
62 09:42 3 10:40 to 13:20 Susan Cahill Bella Dona Diamond Cill Dara Intermediate Championship AI I West Leinster 1
63 09:48 3 10:40 to 13:20 Tom Butler Phelps Nuenna Farm Intermediate Championship AI I South East 1
64 09:54 3 10:40 to 13:20 Dermot Mann Beechtree Glitter or Gold Carne Intermediate Championship AP I South East 1
65 10:00 3 10:40 to 13:20 Carolyn Bermingham Manderlay Unicorn Intermediate Championship I I West Midlands 1
66 10:06 3 10:40 to 13:20 Lynn Sheehy Cuban Rose Carne Intermediate Championship AI I South East 1
67 10:12 3 10:40 to 13:20 Fidelma Curran Ballyadam Philip Waterford Intermediate Championship I I South East 1
69 10:24 3 10:40 to 13:20 Gary Monahan Blackabbey Boy Castle Hill Intermediate Championship I I North East 1
70 10:36 3 10:40 to 13:20 Vicky Cloney Gentle Bouncer Carne Intermediate Championship I I South East 1
71 10:42 3 10:40 to 13:20 Karen Kelly Twd Decision Time Cheval Intermediate Championship I I North East 1
72 10:48 3 10:40 to 13:20 Patricia Newman Nenagh Mosstown Intermediate Championship I I Midlands 1
76 11:12 3 10:40 to 13:20 Moira Gleeson Mos Maggie Corrib Intermediate Championship 104 I I West 1
78 11:24 3 10:40 to 13:20 Mary Sheridan Cavalier Echo Killeek Intermediate Championship I I North East 1
79 11:30 3 10:40 to 13:20 Gerry Whyte Dunlavin Cool Customer Mosstown Intermediate Championship I I Midlands 1
80 11:36 3 10:40 to 13:20 Jacqui Freyne Ardnaglass Lad 2nd Rock of Cashel Intermediate Championship I I West Midlands 1
81 11:48 3 10:40 to 13:20 Donal Kenneally Killea Storm Devils Bit Young Horse AI AI West Midlands
82 11:54 3 10:40 to 13:20 Albert Whitehead Ballyell Jessies Flight Carne Young Horse AI AI South East
83 09:54 2 10:40 to 13:20 Niamh Costello Penny April Nuenna Farm Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
84 10:00 2 10:40 to 13:20 Jason Byrne Little Rumour Killcarrick Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 2
85 10:06 2 10:40 to 13:20 Ann Benson Naoise B Abbeylands Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 2
88 10:24 2 10:40 to 13:20 Siobhan Mc Dermott Bonny Bay Boy Cill Dara Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 2
90 10:42 2 10:40 to 13:20 Lydia Harper Ballyfoyle Belle Warrington Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
92 10:54 2 10:40 to 13:20 Withdrawn Intermediate Championship AI I West Leinster 2
93 11:00 2 10:40 to 13:20 Elaine Tomlinson Ballard Big Bang Cill Dara Intermediate Championship I I West Leinster 2
94 11:06 2 10:40 to 13:20 Rachel Clarke Rainman Bel-Air Intermediate Championship I I South Leinster 2
95 11:12 2 10:40 to 13:20 Barbara Cullen Ashfield Pippa Carne Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
96 11:18 2 10:40 to 13:20 Chelsea Fogarty Kilmoye Jess Carne Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
97 11:24 2 10:40 to 13:20 Ruth Gibbons Box L Rebel Nuenna Farm Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
98 11:30 2 10:40 to 13:20 Paula Moriarty Final Count Carne Intermediate Championship AI I South East 2
100 11:42 2 10:40 to 13:20 Gloria Nolan Barana Andy Coole Lane Intermediate Championship I I South East 2
102 11:54 2 10:40 to 13:20 Amanda Hehir Aztlan K Slieve Bloom Intermediate Championship I I West Midlands 2
103 12:00 2 10:40 to 13:20 Olivia Connolly Baronstown Lady Three Counties Intermediate Championship I I West Midlands 2
105 12:12 2 10:40 to 13:20 Aaron Evans Killmarley Sunny Jim Border Counties Intermediate Championship I I North East 2
106 12:18 2 10:40 to 13:20 Avril Mackarel Sheeba III Castle Leslie Intermediate Championship I I North East 2
108 12:30 2 10:40 to 13:20 Shannon Murray Maheche Yogi Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship I I West 2
109 12:36 2 10:40 to 13:20 Teresa Whyte Definite Back (IRE) Mosstown Intermediate Championship I I Midlands 2
110 11:18 3 10:40 to 13:20 Lois Sheehan Bawnlusk Buster Warrington Intermediate Championship I I Soouth East 2
111 12:00 3 10:40 to 13:20 Claire Maher Proud Billy Killcarrick Young Horse O AI West Leinster
112 12:06 3 10:40 to 13:20 Brianne Stanley Into Mischief Tinahely Young Horse AI AI South East
113 12:12 3 10:40 to 13:20 Ciara Morris Tykillen Top That Carne Young Horse O O South East
114 12:18 3 10:40 to 13:20 Cassandra Mc Gee Well Dun Welby Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse AI AI West
115 12:24 3 10:40 to 13:20 Sue Corish Robins Fairy Tale Carne Young Horse I AI South East
116 12:30 3 10:40 to 13:20 Tom Whyte Ardagh Dun N Dusted Mosstown Young Horse I AI Midlands
117 12:36 3 10:40 to 13:20 Mary Jo Browne Skid Solo Carne Young Horse AI AI South East
118 12:42 3 10:40 to 13:20 Emily Schneider Rambo (HPA) Donegal Gaeltacht Young Horse O O West
119 12:48 3 10:40 to 13:20 Natasha O' Malley Moore Majority Belle Horetown Young Horse I AI South East
120 12:54 3 10:40 to 13:20 Donal Kenneally Killea Alannah Devils Bit Young Horse AI AI West Midlands
121 13:00 3 10:40 to 13:20 Albert Whitehead Cruise on Bella Carne Young Horse AI AI South East
125 10:00 4 13:30 to 14:30 Withdrawn Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Leinster
127 10:12 4 13:30 to 14:30 Joan Donovan Siona Cruise Cill Dara Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Leinster
128 10:18 4 13:30 to 14:30 Ciara Shannon Browneshill Barney Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
130 10:30 4 13:30 to 14:30 Irene Leahy Irish Tinker Nuenna Farm Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
131 10:36 4 13:30 to 14:30 Isobelle Gould Foxy Furisto Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
133 10:48 4 13:30 to 14:30 Nuala O' Neill I Love You Mary Ann Calliaghstown Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Leinster
134 10:54 4 13:30 to 14:30 Lisa Carroll Swanseas Mare Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
135 11:06 4 13:30 to 14:30 Holly Conte Seacrest Max Dunamase Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
137 11:18 4 13:30 to 14:30 Helen Douglas Killmurry Jimmy Black Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship AP AP Midlands
138 11:24 4 13:30 to 14:30 Michelle Dunphy Mister Gucci Mill Road Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
140 11:36 4 13:30 to 14:30 Ann Marie Donnelly Moyne Clover Diamond Warrington Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
141 11:42 4 13:30 to 14:30 Dympna Gibbons Mazzamora Encore Nuenna Farm Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
143 11:54 4 13:30 to 14:30 Merissa Bermingham Sheehan Our Twilight Star Hillcrest Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
144 12:00 4 13:30 to 14:30 Jennifer Haverty Cumber Tilly Arderin Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
145 12:06 4 13:30 to 14:30 Kirsten Winsryg Cavalier Bobby Jo Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship AP AP North East
146 12:12 4 13:30 to 14:30 Natasha Mackey Tomgarrow Gales Carne Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
147 12:18 4 13:30 to 14:30 Sarah Fitzgerald Ashfield Coronal North Cork Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South West
148 12:24 4 13:30 to 14:30 Julie Polden Kilnoe Clover Friary Advanced Primary Championship AI AP West Midlands
150 12:42 4 13:30 to 14:30 Vicky Collins Titanic Three Counties Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
151 12:48 4 13:30 to 14:30 Bernie Evans Justalittlemore (GB) Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship AP AP North East
152 12:54 4 13:30 to 14:30 Margaret Corry Barnamore Burren Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West
153 13:00 4 13:30 to 14:30 Charlene Little My Vintage Rose Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship AP AP North East
154 13:06 4 13:30 to 14:30 Sally Mc Grath Darcey Kilcoran Advanced Primary Championship AP AP West Midlands
158 13:30 4 13:30 to 14:30 Valerie Crean Samona Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship AP AP South East
162 09:00 4 10:00 to 10:20 Amanda Dormer Lewis Indian Warrior Coole Lane Primary Combined Training P UG South East
163 09:06 4 10:00 to 10:20 Rachel Carroll Anvil Lodge Bracken Russellstown Primary Combined Training AP UG South East
164 09:12 4 10:00 to 10:20 Sandra Doody Test Of Courage Coole Lane Primary Combined Training P UG South East
165 09:18 4 10:00 to 10:20 Cheryl Keogh Dizzy Izzy Russellstown Primary Combined Training P UG South East
166 09:24 4 10:00 to 10:20 Martin Carroll Ardlea Indian Lady Coole Lane Primary Combined Training P UG South East
167 09:30 4 10:00 to 10:20 Deirdre Deegan Dexters Pride Ballycanew Primary Combined Training P UG South East
168 09:36 4 10:00 to 10:20 Caitriona O' Brien Templemichael Siogai Carne Primary Combined Training P UG South East
169 09:42 4 10:00 to 10:20 Sarah Lester Cloncaw Smartie Border Counties Primary Combined Training P UG North East
10:06 1 Break
10:30 3 Break Intermediate Championship
10:30 2 Break Intermediate Championship
10:30 1 Break Advanced Intermediate Championship
11:00 4 Break Advanced Primary Championship
11:30 1 Break
12:00 1 Break Advanced Intermediate Championship
12:30 4 Break Advanced Primary Championship

Latest News

Featured Video

Owen Smyth held out for a narrow victory on Orlando (KWPN) in the Connolly's Red Mills Open Dressage Championship last August

Like us on Facebook