Times and Information for 2017 National Eventing Championships

Times and information are now available for this Sunday’s TRI Equestrian National Eventing Championships at Kilguilkey House near Mallow Co. Cork.

Please email National Office with any queries you may have regarding this event.

Important Competitor Information

Please note the following information:

  • Competitor number can be collected from the secretary’s office which will open at 8:00 am. You present your Membership Card in order to collect your number.
  • Withdrawals MUST be notified to the office or the competition mobile number by texting or calling 086 2499194 (on competition day only).
  • There will be spot checks for equine passport on the day.
  • Hat tagging will be available at the secretary’s office but please note that back protectors cannot be tagged.
  • All competitors must co-operate fully with the stewards with regard to presenting themselves on time for their respective competitions.
  • Team changes will not be accepted after 8:30 am on Sunday morning.
  • All show jumping is in the sand arena.
  • A whiteboard system will be in operation for the show jumping phase. Competitors must register with the steward at the show jumping arena no later than 20 mins after the last dressage test in the competition. If you do not turn up on time, you will not be permitted to continue.
  • The cross-country phase will start at 1:30 pm and please consult the timetable of competitions to give you an indication as to when your class will roughly start. 
  • Competitors will jump in strict numerical order for cross-country. If you miss your spot, you may be allowed to go out at the end of the class, only if time permits.
  • Please ensure to walk the correct course for your competition. A list will be available for guidance purposes.
  • There is no farrier service available on site.

We will be trialing live scoring on our website at this event, so you will be able to check your scores throughout the day on www.airc.ie.  Please note, however, that the live scoring is provisional.

 

Directions

 

Important Documents

 

Competitor Times

No.
Dressage
D Arena
SJ
Rider
Horse
Club
Class
Team
1 09:00:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Darren O' Connor Lord Of The Morning North Cork Open & Advanced Open Championship
2 09:06:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Zora Feurer Mealagh Flapjack Glengarriff Open & Advanced Open Championship
3 09:12:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Emer Creedon Shadow Indigo Highland Lodge Open & Advanced Open Championship 106
4 09:18:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Mary Hogan Watervalley Preston Slieve Bloom Open & Advanced Open Championship
5 09:24:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Pat Sheahan LVS Buzz Lightyear Kerry Open & Advanced Open Championship
6 09:30:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Ann Lambert Goran Allo Carne Open & Advanced Open Championship 109
7 09:36:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto Annaharvey Open & Advanced Open Championship
8 09:42:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Kate Solon Why Not Mayo Greenhills Open & Advanced Open Championship 107
9 09:48:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Caroline Mc Quillan Foxtail Orchid Border Counties Open & Advanced Open Championship 108
10 09:54:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Darren O' Connor Blackmoor Crest North Cork Open & Advanced Open Championship 104
11 10:00:00 1 10:00 to 10:30 Zora Feurer Mealagh Red Robin Glengarriff Open & Advanced Open Championship
14 09:00:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Rozalino Briggs JMF Deadly Buzz Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship
15 09:06:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Kate O' Shea Send Me On Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship 105
16 09:12:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Fiona Fitton Ballinhassig Prince Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Championship 105
17 09:18:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Ruth Concannon Toureenard Glint Of Reality Kerry Withdrawn
18 09:24:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Karen Blakely Belline Rover Unicorn Advanced Intermediate Championship 102
19 09:30:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Avena O' Keefe Murph The Surf Unicorn Advanced Intermediate Championship 102
20 09:36:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Louise Moran Grantstown Merlin Waterford Advanced Intermediate Championship 100
21 09:42:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Anne Lynch User Friendly (Castle Ellis Larry) Waterford Advanced Intermediate Championship 100
22 09:48:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Colm Kelly Monard Rose of Castlerea Corrib Advanced Intermediate Championship
23 09:54:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Mairead Dolan Master Touch Castle Hill Advanced Intermediate Championship
24 10:00:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Pat Tallon Realt Na Guidam Broomfield Advanced Intermediate Championship
25 10:06:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Natasha O' Malley Moore Kalinka Horetown Advanced Intermediate Championship
26 10:12:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Sharon Mc Gowan Somethings Gotta Give Benbulben Advanced Intermediate Championship
27 10:18:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Lisa Whitehead Ballyell Little Jim Carne Advanced Intermediate Championship 109
28 10:24:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Rosemary Bellew Cloncaw Chief Border Counties Advanced Intermediate Championship 108
29 10:30:00 2 10:40 to 11:30 Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship
32 09:00:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Amy Finn Ballylynch Bellwether Nuenna Farm Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
33 09:06:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Michelle Jordan Jacksons Rock Meath Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
34 09:12:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Brian Daly Newmarket Quin North Cork Advanced Intermediate Non Championship 104
35 09:18:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Gretta O' Mahony Mealagh Chaplin Glengarriff Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
36 09:24:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Natasha Brotherton Wigor Friary Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
37 09:30:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Aidan O' Donovan Araglin Clover Cruise Earl's Well Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
38 09:36:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Jack Cleary Code Red Clonlara Advanced Intermediate Non Championship 103
39 09:42:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Fran Denny Lloydsboro Lad Mill Road Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
40 09:48:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Alannah Bradley Mister Boombastic Kerry Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
41 09:54:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Sue Corish Killinick Bouncer Carne Advanced Intermediate Non Championship 109
42 10:00:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Brian Dunne Quarrycrest River Dancer Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
43 10:06:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Amy Finn Goldfield Fantasy Nuenna Farm Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
44 10:12:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Michelle Jordan Tucker Lord (IRE) Meath Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
45 10:18:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Albert Whitehead Russelstown Bay Princess Carne Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
46 10:24:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Thomas Daniels Barnaboy Jackeen Tynagh Advanced Intermediate Non Championship
47 10:30:00 3 10:40 to 11:30 Martha Naughton Simbolise Springmount Advanced Intermediate Non Championship 101
50 09:00:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Jennifer Kehoe Hilltown Hero Carne Intermediate Championship
51 09:07:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine North Cork Intermediate Championship 104
52 09:13:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Barbara Maher Ballygriffin Lester Man Earl's Well Intermediate Championship 105
53 09:20:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Vojtech Kroupa Mountkeeffe Sunrise North Cork Intermediate Championship 104
54 09:26:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Des Williams Byrneskill Sam Unicorn Intermediate Championship 102
55 09:33:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Caterina Dargan My Rebel Clonmel Intermediate Championship
56 09:39:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Lucy Davis Sizing Colombia (IRE) Nuenna Farm Intermediate Championship
57 09:46:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Maria Whelan Theos Diamond Annaharvey Intermediate Championship
58 09:52:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Aoife D' Arcy Raise The Bar Greenhills Intermediate Championship 107
59 09:59:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship
60 10:05:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Eimear D' Arcy Sharragh Watermill Greenhills Intermediate Championship 107
61 10:12:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Lorne Deegan Derryvale Princess Ballycanew Intermediate Championship
62 10:18:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Teresa Whyte Dunlavin Cool Customer Mosstown Intermediate Championship
63 10:25:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Jennifer Kehoe Westwinds Mr Cool Carne Intermediate Championship 109
66 10:25:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Barbara Kaszowska Cullenstown Bill (IRE) North Cork Intermediate Non Championship
67 10:31:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Brid O' Connor Beag Laoch Unicorn Intermediate Non Championship 102
68 10:38:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Erin Morris Freedom D Elle North Cork Intermediate Non Championship
69 10:44:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Martina Sheehan Rapid Ritchie QV North Cork Intermediate Non Championship
70 10:51:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Helena Ryan Pedro Boy Arderin Intermediate Non Championship
71 10:57:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Rosemary O' Connor Ballymaquirke North Cork Intermediate Non Championship
72 11:04:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Joanna Lewis Ballybough Bobati Clonmel Intermediate Non Championship
73 11:10:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Mike Quinn Lovely Lu Lu Clonlara Intermediate Non Championship 103
74 11:17:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Amanda Hehir Aztlan K Slieve Bloom Intermediate Non Championship
75 11:23:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Fiona O' Rourke Clonshire Hope Clonshire Intermediate Non Championship
76 11:36:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Aisling Murphy FSS Promise Horetown Intermediate Non Championship
77 11:43:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Martina Sherman The Flying Colours Nuenna Farm Intermediate Non Championship
78 11:49:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Caroline Leahy Tarbert Flash Kerry Intermediate Non Championship
79 11:56:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Tina Sinclair Daly Kilnamona Scobey Ballinasloe Intermediate Non Championship
80 12:02:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Brian Carroll Cathals Appachie Coole Lane Intermediate Non Championship
81 12:09:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Gillian Carey Jasper The Chimneysweep Galway Intermediate Non Championship
82 12:15:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Kevin Clogher Sin E Sham Dalysgrove Withdrawn
83 12:22:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Marita Shannon Nautica Springmount Intermediate Non Championship 101
84 12:28:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Adair Leech Gorgeous George Power Springmount Intermediate Non Championship 101
85 12:35:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 Gary Monahan Blackabbey Boy Castle Hill Intermediate Non Championship
86 12:41:00 1 11:40 to 13:30 WIthdrawn Intermediate Non Championship
89 10:54:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Orna Casey Ardnagaoithe Hugo North Cork Young Horse
90 11:00:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Donal Kenneally Killea Treacle Devils Bit Young Horse
91 11:06:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Storm Oxley Multi Prospect North Cork Young Horse
92 11:12:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Susan Roche Rosses Quiet Emperor North Cork Young Horse
93 11:18:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Hilary Parmenter Ringabella Reel Knocknamana Country Young Horse
94 11:24:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Brigid Neill Erasure Castle Carraig Young Horse
95 11:30:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Claire Lynch Deelish Molly Boru's Young Horse
96 11:36:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Hollie Apew Lively Temple Hillcrest Young Horse
97 11:42:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Hannah Margret Philips Que Don Corrib Young Horse
98 11:48:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Kate Solon Oakport Harvey Star Greenhills Young Horse
99 11:54:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Fiona Fitton Little Lord Fauntleroy Earl's Well Young Horse
100 12:00:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Fidelma Clare Ok Miss Rosie Carne Young Horse
101 12:06:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Orna Casey Aisha North Cork Young Horse
102 12:12:00 2 11:40 to 13:30 Donal Kenneally Killea Storm Devils Bit Young Horse
105 10:48:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Kate Walsh Toy Story Boy Highland Lodge Withdrawn 106
106 10:54:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Marie Smiddy Dungar Red Sox Lismore Advanced Primary Championship
107 11:00:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Chloe Foley Ifes Limited Edition Earl's Well Advanced Primary Championship 105
108 11:06:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Louise Corbet Ballycarn Boy Clonmel Advanced Primary Championship
109 11:12:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Maja Rykala Park Frodo Mill Road Advanced Primary Championship
110 11:18:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Sally Mc Grath Darcey Kilcoran Advanced Primary Championship
111 11:24:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Clare Shannon My Girl Lola Kerry Advanced Primary Championship
112 11:30:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Jean Power Elwood Waterford Advanced Primary Championship 100
113 11:42:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker Kilotteran Advanced Primary Championship
114 11:48:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Anne Clune Ragazza Bella Carne Advanced Primary Championship
115 11:54:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Jo Corkery Delphine Diamond Ballinasloe Advanced Primary Championship
116 12:00:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Ruth Dalton Icarus Argenteus Coole Lane Advanced Primary Championship
117 12:06:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Valerie Crean Kildoon Trix (IRE) Barrow Valley Advanced Primary Championship
118 12:12:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Emma Walsh Inis Blossom Kilrainy Advanced Primary Championship
119 12:18:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Victoria Molloy Bouncer Corrib Advanced Primary Championship
120 12:24:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Helen Alexander Chatsworth Lux Greenhills Advanced Primary Championship 107
121 12:30:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown Ballycanew Advanced Primary Championship
122 12:36:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Sinead Fenton Cotterstown Levie Bridge Advanced Primary Championship
123 12:42:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Gemma Kelly Old Orchards Greg Border Counties Advanced Primary Championship 108
124 12:48:00 4 11:40 to 13:30 Evanne Mc Kenna Bella Rosi Castle Leslie Advanced Primary Championship
128 10:54:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Norma O' Riordan Meet Jack Black Earl's Well Advanced Primary Non Championship
129 11:00:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Sarah Fitzgerald Ashfield Coronal North Cork Advanced Primary Non Championship
130 11:06:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Ann Marie Cadogen Ballyhea Boy II Highland Lodge Advanced Primary Non Championship
131 11:12:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Ella Lavery Khaki Campbell (IRE) North Cork Advanced Primary Non Championship
132 11:18:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Jane Walsh Magneto Gold Highland Lodge Advanced Primary Non Championship 106
133 11:24:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Victoria Costelloe CW Coco Earl's Well Advanced Primary Non Championship
134 11:30:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Martha Buckley Lady Rua Clonshire Advanced Primary Non Championship
135 11:42:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Lisa Irwin IHWT Sonny Boy Clonshire Advanced Primary Non Championship
136 11:48:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Amy Bourke Thornhill Pippa Boru's Advanced Primary Non Championship
137 11:54:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Louise Brassil My Skibbereen Harley Kerry Advanced Primary Non Championship
138 12:00:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Thelma O' Brien Champion of Menlo Waterford Advanced Primary Non Championship 100
139 12:06:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Louise Kiernan Lord Kim Clonlara Advanced Primary Non Championship 103
140 12:12:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Andrea Culbert Moyodo Dancer Anvil Advanced Primary Non Championship
141 12:18:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Kimberley Wilkinson Nancy Meehan (IRE) Clonlara Advanced Primary Non Championship 103
142 12:24:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Irene Leahy Irish Tinker Nuenna Farm Advanced Primary Non Championship
143 12:30:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Jenny Jakeman Rosewood Diamond Springmount Advanced Primary Non Championship 101
144 12:36:00 3 11:40 to 13:30 Ursula Duggan My Wizard Of Oz Galway Advanced Primary Non Championship
999 10:06:00 1 Break
999 10:31:00 4 Break
999 10:36:00 2 Break
999 10:36:00 3 Break
999 11:36:00 4 Break
999 11:30:00 1 Break
999 11:36:00 3 Break

 

Latest News

Featured Video

Earl's Well Riding Club won The Irish Field sponsored Musical Ride Dressage at the Riding Clubs Festival on Saturday 10th June 2017 at Stradbally Hall Estate, Co. Laois

Like us on Facebook