National Dressage Championships 2017

The Connolly’s Red Mills Dressage Championships take place on Sunday 20th August 2017 at Mullingar Equestrian Centre, Co. Westmeath.

Teams and individuals (Advanced Primary, Intermediate, and Advanced Intermediate) are required to qualify for the championships finals.  Teams may only qualify at their respective regional qualifier while individuals may qualify at any qualifier around the country.

To qualify, clubs are permitted to enter teams of three or four riders. These must contain no more than two riders from any one grade representing no less than two grades. Reserves must also be nominated on the official entry form in advance. The number of teams qualifying at each regional qualifier will depend on the number of teams which start on the day of the qualifier.

In the individual classes, the top four rider and horse combinations from the Advanced Primary, Intermediate and Advanced Intermediate classes at each qualifier will go forward to the championships. 

Clubs must use the official entry form to enter their respective regional qualifier.

Connolly's Red Mills Dressage Championship's Qualifiers 2017

DateRegionOrganiserVenueCounty
23rd April 2017MidlandsMo Chara Riding ClubKilrainey Equestrian CentreKildare
7th May 2017WestLetterkenny Riding ClubEglington Equestrian CentreDerry
28th May 2017West LeinsterWest LeinsterRedHills StudKildare
18th June 2017South WestSouth West Riding ClubSkevanish Equestrian CentreCork
25th June 2017North EastNorth EastRavensdale Lodge Equestrian CentreLouth
2nd July 2017South EastKilotteran Riding ClubKilotteran Equitation CentreWaterford
2nd July 2017West MidlandsClonlara Riding ClubClonlara Equestrian CentreClare
16th July 2017South LeinsterSouth LeinsterMarlton StudWicklow
16th July 2017WestWest Coast Riding ClubClaremorris Equestrian CentreMayo

Qualified Teams & Individuals 2017

The following rider & horse combinations have qualified for this years Connolly’s Red Mills National Dressage Championships at Mullingar Equestrian Centre, Co. Westmeath on Sunday 20th August 2017.

Please contact National Office to notify of any discrepancies.  

If your horse is marked by ****, please contact National Office.

Forename
Surname
Horse
Club
Class
Qualifier
Region
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano Abbeylands Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Maria Whelan Theos Diamond Annaharvey Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Laura Fitzsimons Kilronan Duff Ashbrook Advanced Primary Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Jayne Mannion Celtic Queen Ballyteague Advanced Primary Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Stephanie Haiber Drumbad Miss Erin Benbulben Advanced Primary Championship 07/05/2017 West
Erin Fergus Bandyt Benbulben Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Magdalena Slusarczyk Stracomer Super Trooper Benbulben Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Geraldine Gaul Kool Colour Cheval Advanced Primary Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Donna Murray Kiko Temple Dalysgrove Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Cassandra Mc Gee Gone With The Fairies Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Rudy Schneider My Boy Boysie Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Liz Potter Hes A Dandy Donegal Gaeltacht Advanced Primary Championship 07/05/2017 West
Liz Potter Hes A Dandy Donegal Gaeltacht Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Rudy Schneider My Boy Boysie Donegal Gaeltacht Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Cassandra Mc Gee Gone With The Fairies Donegal Gaeltacht Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Patricia Warren Burinex Donegal Gaeltacht Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Tara Brennan Raven Lad Drumcoura Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Niamh O' Huid Ser Kai Dunbyrne Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Suzanne Walsh Revery Dunbyrne Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Clare Harrington Hunting Princess (IRE) Dunbyrne Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Niamh O' Huid Ser Kai Dunbyrne Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever Dunbyrne Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Phoebe Bright Dragon Bright **** Glengarriff Advanced Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Jo O' Callaghan B.B.B. Paddywack Finn Glengarriff Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Phoebe Bright Dragon Bright **** Glengarriff Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Jo O' Callaghan B.B.B. Paddywack Finn Glengarriff Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Margaret Manning Apachi Glengarriff Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Sara Gems Ballinglanna Lucky Glengarriff Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Emma Downey Phidelmas Cloud Greenhills Advanced Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Helen Alexander Chatsworth Lux Greenhills Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Kate Walsh Toy Story Boy Highland Lodge Advanced Primary Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Maria Blomen Mr Darcy Sir Highland Lodge Advanced Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Lynne Thompson Blackstown Master Class Inishowen Advanced Primary Championship 07/05/2017 West
Lauren Mc Laughlin Actinium Lily Inishowen Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Ruth Concannon Toureenard Glint Of Reality Kerry Advanced Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King Killcarrick Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Stephanie Mc Glynn Kildangan Rob Roy Killcarrick Advanced Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar Killcarrick Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Patricia Mc Glynn Salalah Princess Khareef Killcarrick Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King Killcarrick Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise Killcarrick Team Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Jurgita Zelvyte Ferry Hill Boy Kilrainy Advanced Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Imogen Bertin Hatbox **** Knocknamana Country Advanced Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Shauna Boyle Ardnaglass Boy Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Cormac Mc Cormack Lenamore Santa Fea Letterkenny Advanced Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Intermediate Championship 07/05/2017 West
Vera Keatings Madges Lane Jen Letterkenny Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Cormac Mc Cormack Lenamore Santa Fea Letterkenny Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Tanya Jacob My Pal Al Letterkenny Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Louise Edwards Killydesert Bob **** Letterkenny Team Championship 07/05/2017 West
Aoife Farrelly Sorrento Lass Mo Chara Advanced Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown Advanced Primary Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Teresa Whyte Dunlavin Cool Customer Mosstown Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Sarah Phelan Addrigoole Lightening Jack Mosstown 1 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Lesley Fitzgerald Amhac An Ri Mosstown 1 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Mary Mc Entee Jack Sparrow Mosstown 1 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Teresa Whyte Dunlavin Cool Customer Mosstown 1 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Thomasina O' Reilly Rosscon Camille Mosstown 2 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Emer O' Donnell Mosstown Tod Mosstown 2 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Emer Lyons Aughanahown Villa Mosstown 2 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Aine Mc Loughlin First Man Lara Mosstown 2 Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Mary Leavy Riverstown Express Moyglare Advanced Primary Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Catriona Cronin Major Tom of Waterloo North Cork Advanced Primary Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Erin Morris Freedom D Elle North Cork Advanced Primary Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Vojtech Kroupa Mountkeeffe Sunrise North Cork Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine North Cork Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Ita Walsh Mountkeeffe Sunshine North Cork Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Vojtech Kroupa Mountkeeffe Sunrise North Cork Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Erin Morris Into The Clouds North Cork Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Catriona Cronin Major Tom of Waterloo North Cork Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Agnieszka Busz Ekstreme Rathfarnham Advanced Primary Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Milla Pennefather Ballinclea Golden Guy Riverside Intermediate Championship 28/05/2017 West Leinster
Bernadette Mc Carthy Greystone Mist South West Advanced Primary Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Wendy O' Shea Silly Billie Jean South West Intermediate Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Wendy O' Shea Silly Billie Jean South West Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Eileen Moloney ODT Silky Seal South West Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Bernadette Mc Carthy Greystone Mist South West Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Mary O' Donovan Ellamay Maigh Inse South West Team Championship 18/06/2017 South West
Tracey Binek Capitol Coin Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Edel King Don Quixota Tara Hill Intermediate Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Louise Parkhill DSL Walk On By Tara Hill Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Edel King Don Quixota Tara Hill Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Tracey Binek Capitol Coin Tara Hill Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Janet Cooke Louis Two Tone Tara Hill Team Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Janet Cooke Louis Two Tone Tara Hill Advanced Primary Championship 23/04/2017 Midlands
Lorraine Gillespie Carrickfact Rocco Tir Conaill Advanced Primary Championship 07/05/2017 West
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Team Championship 25/07/2017 North East
Advanced Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Primary Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Primary Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Primary Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Advanced Primary Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East
Intermediate Championship 25/06/2017 North East

Advertisement

Advertisement

Latest News